9-3 Amazing Estate Blow Out! 2014-09-03 Auction - 1253 Price Results - Fine Art Online Auctions, LLC in CO - Page 47

Lady's Very Fancy  White Gold over Silver LabOriginal Lithograph By Joan Miro (69ZM)Thornhill Original  Lithograph
Denver, CO, United States

9-3 Amazing Estate Blow Out!

Jewelry, Fine Art, Collectibles, Paintings.
Lot Number: Lowest
Original Watercolor on Paper: Original Watercolor on Paper, Pencil Signed in the manner of Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 13 x 10 In.
0393: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,500-$7,000Lot Passed
"Mime" By George Crionas: Original, Limited Edition, WaterColor Etching, Signed by the artist, Approxiamtely
0393N: "Mime" By George CrionasEst. $4,200-$4,500Lot Passed
TUNDRA SUMMIT (DETAIL) BY BRENDERS: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 23 1/2X16", FRAMED: 35 11/16X28 3/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0393Z: TUNDRA SUMMIT (DETAIL) BY BRENDERSEst. $6,534-$7,260Lot Passed
Original Ink and Wash: Original Ink and Wash, Signed in the manner of Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 13 x 10 In.
0394: Original Ink and WashEst. $8,000-$8,500Lot Passed
CORK POPPING BY BUFFET: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 11 1/2X16", FRAMED: 20X24 1/2"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0394Z: CORK POPPING BY BUFFETEst. $4,914-$5,460Lot Passed
Original Ink Drawing: Original Ink Drawing, Pencil Signed in the manner of Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 13 x 10 In.
0395: Original Ink DrawingEst. $8,000-$8,500Lot Passed
"Portrait" By George Crionas: Original, Artist Proof, Etching, Signed by the artist, Approxiamtely
0395N: "Portrait" By George CrionasEst. $4,200-$4,500Lot Passed
WAITER & BEST FRIEND BY BUFFET: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 11 1/2X16", FRAMED: 20X24 1/2"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0395Z: WAITER & BEST FRIEND BY BUFFETEst. $4,914-$5,460Lot Passed
Original Characoal Drawing: Original Characoal Drawing, Pencil Signed in the manner of Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 13 x 10 In.
0396: Original Characoal DrawingEst. $8,500-$9,000Lot Passed
WOLF PORTRAIT BY BAUGHAN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 12X8", FRAMED: 19 7/16X 15 7/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0396Z: WOLF PORTRAIT BY BAUGHANEst. $2,520-$2,800Lot Passed
0397: Original Characoal DrawingEst. $8,500-$9,000Lot Passed
THE SURVIVOR BY BAUGHAN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 20X11 1/2", FRAMED: 32 11/16X24 3/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0397Z: THE SURVIVOR BY BAUGHANEst. $4,338-$4,820Lot Passed
"All Done" By George Crionas: Original, Limited Edition, WaterColor Etching, Signed by the artist, Approxiamtely
0398N: "All Done" By George CrionasEst. $4,200-$4,500Lot Passed
BEDTIME PRAYERS BY RON BAYENS: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 20X20", FRAMED: 29 7/16X29 7/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0398Z: BEDTIME PRAYERS BY RON BAYENSEst. $8,154-$9,060Lot Passed
WILLPOWER AFTER EYCKEN BY TIM BROWN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 20X27", FRAMED: 28 11/16X35 11/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0399Z: WILLPOWER AFTER EYCKEN BY TIM BROWNEst. $6,678-$7,420Lot Passed
Lithograph by Romero Britto: Lithograph by Romero Britto, Plate Signed, Size Approx. 11 x 14 In.
0400: Lithograph by Romero BrittoEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Lithograph by Alexander Calder: Lithograph by Alexander Calder, Plate Signed, Size Approx. 11 x 14 In.
0401: Lithograph by Alexander CalderEst. $2,800-$3,200Lot Passed
ENGLISH SETTER BY LANNY BARNARD: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 11X14", FRAMED: 21 5/16X24 5/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0401Z: ENGLISH SETTER BY LANNY BARNARDEst. $5,634-$6,260Lot Passed
0402: Lithograph by Alexander CalderEst. $4,500-$5,000Lot Passed
SCOTTISH TERRIER BY LANNY BARNARD: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 11X14", FRAMED: 19 13/16X22 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0402Z: SCOTTISH TERRIER BY LANNY BARNARDEst. $4,770-$5,300Lot Passed
0403: Lithograph by Alexander CalderEst. $4,600-$5,100Lot Passed