9-30 Extraordinary Art, Sculptures & More! 2014-09-30 Auction - 1237 Price Results - Fine Art Online Auctions, LLC in CO

Limited Edition Interior With A Violin Case-By  MatisseVery Fancy 14kt Gold Diamond EarringsFancy Sterling Silver "Cross" Multi-Color Pendant
Denver, CO, United States

9-30 Extraordinary Art, Sculptures & More!

Fine Art, Jewelry, Sculptures and Collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
NATURAL WONDERS BY BURR: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 20X20 1/4", FRAMED: 30 9/16X30 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0001Z: NATURAL WONDERS BY BURREst. $8,352-$9,280Lot Passed
MAINE MEMORIES BY GARY AKERS: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 30X20", FRAMED: 40 1/8X30 1/8"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0002Z: MAINE MEMORIES BY GARY AKERSEst. $8,154-$9,060Lot Passed
Original Oil Painting on Canvas: Original, Oil Paint on Canvas, Signed by the artist, Approximately 30" x 27" In.
0003H: Original Oil Painting on CanvasEst. $22,000-$24,000Lot Passed
"Two Girls" By Lataro: Framed, Lithograph, Plate signed, Approximately 36" x 42" In.
0004H: "Two Girls" By LataroEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
"The Red Spot" By Wassily Kandinsky: Limited Edition, Giclee on Canvas, Signed, Approximately 26 1/2" x 30" In.
0005H: "The Red Spot" By Wassily KandinskyEst. $25,000-$30,000Lot Passed
Fancy Titanium Wedding Band.: Fancy Titanium Wedding Band.
0007X: Fancy Titanium Wedding Band.Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
MANHATTAN MONA LISA BY ASHKAR: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 20X30", FRAMED: 33 1/16X43 1/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0007Z: MANHATTAN MONA LISA BY ASHKAREst. $7,722-$8,580Lot Passed