2014 Fine & Decorative Arts & Estate #5189 2014-09-13 Auction - 692 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX

65622: KING FAROUK I OF EGYPT'S SILVER ASWAN DAM MODEL,65456: A CHINESE JADEITE SNUFF BOTTLE, 19th century 2-365449: A CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE FIGURAL GROUP AND UR
Dallas, TX, United States

2014 Fine & Decorative Arts & Estate #5189

2014 September 13 - 14 Fine & Decorative Arts Including The Gentleman Collector Signature Auction - #5189
Lot Number: Lowest
A LOUIS XIV-STYLE BOULLE CLOCK WITH GILT BRONZE: A LOUIS XIV-STYLE BOULLE CLOCK WITH GILT BRONZE MOUNTS AND BRACKET SHELF, 19th centuryMarks: 708823 inches high (58.4 cm) (without shelf) The clock case with eight day brass time
65001: A LOUIS XIV-STYLE BOULLE CLOCK WITH GILT BRONZEEst. $2,500-$3,500
A LARGE FRENCH SILVERED, GILT BRONZE AND PORCELA: A LARGE FRENCH SILVERED, GILT BRONZE AND PORCELAIN CHINOISERIE CLOCK, Simiand, Paris, France, late 19th centuryMarks to clock: Simiand A Paris; Marks to Buddha: (chop
65002: A LARGE FRENCH SILVERED, GILT BRONZE AND PORCELAEst. $12,000-$18,000
A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19th centur: A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19th century, Christophe Fratin, Paris, FranceMarks: Fratin21 x 54 x 27 inches (53.3 x 137.2 x 68.6 cm)PROPERTY FROM THE ESTATE OF MILDRED
65021: A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19th centurEst. $15,000-$25,000