2014 Larsen Art Auction 2014-10-25 Auction - 239 Price Results - Larsen Art Auction in AZ - Page 9

Paul Jenkins,  Phenomena Point Swing FlankRufino Tamayo,  Dog Barking at the MoonMel Ramos,  Girl on Zebra
Scottsdale, AZ, United States

2014 Larsen Art Auction

Contemporary & Southwestern Fine Art to include paintings, photography, sculpture and limited edition graphics
Lot Number: Lowest
Robert Rauschenberg, Rabbit Chow: Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Rabbit Chow Lithograph ed. 94 of 100 48.125 in x 36.375 in Signed Rauschenberg 77 in pencil, lower right
0192: Robert Rauschenberg, Rabbit ChowEst. $2,000-$3,000
Dennis Oppenheim, Cage Screen Test: Dennis Oppenheim (American, 1938-2011) Cage Screen Test Lithograph ed. 54 of 150 39.5 in x 27 in Signed Dennis Oppenheim 1978 in pencil, lower right
0193: Dennis Oppenheim, Cage Screen TestEst. $1,000-$1,200
Dennis Oppenheim, Two Ways to Skin a Cat: Dennis Oppenheim (American, 1938-2011) Two Ways to Skin a Cat Lithograph ed. 28 of 100 39.5 in x 27 in Signed Dennis Oppenheim in pencil, lower right
0194: Dennis Oppenheim, Two Ways to Skin a CatEst. $1,000-$1,200
Dennis Oppenheim, No Room for Horses: Dennis Oppenheim (American, 1938-2011) No Room for Horses Lithograph ed. 78 of 100 39.5 in x 27 in Signed Dennis Oppenheim 1978 in pencil, middle right
0195: Dennis Oppenheim, No Room for HorsesEst. $1,000-$1,200
Lynn Geesaman, Near Chateau Nointel: Lynn Geesaman (American, b. 1938) Near Chateau Nointel Gelatin Silver Print ed. of 15 19 in x 19 in Signed in pencil, verso
0197: Lynn Geesaman, Near Chateau NointelEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Alfred Eisenstaedt, Farewell of Servicemen, Penn: Alfred Eisenstaedt (American, 1898-1995) Farewell of Servicemen, Penn Station NY Gelatin Silver Print ed. 127 of 250 17.6 in x 13.38 in Signed Eisenstaedt, lower right ©TIMEWARNER All Rights
0199: Alfred Eisenstaedt, Farewell of Servicemen, PennEst. $5,000-$7,000
Edward Weston, Mrs Cecil: Edward Weston (American, 1886-1958) Mrs Cecil Gelatin Silver Print 14 in x 11 in Signed Edward Weston 1921, lower right Image size 9.5" x 7.5"
0200: Edward Weston, Mrs CecilEst. $2,000-$3,000
Christopher Burkett, Glowing Autumn Forest: Christopher Burkett (American, b. 1951) Glowing Autumn Forest Cibachrome 40 in x 30 in Signed Christopher Burkett in pencil, lower right in matte and verso
0201: Christopher Burkett, Glowing Autumn ForestEst. $1,200-$1,600
Jimmy Ernst, Untitled: Jimmy Ernst (American/German, 1920-1984) Untitled Serigraph AP XIV ed. of 125 24 in x 34 in Signed Jimmy Earnst 70 in pencil, lower right
0204: Jimmy Ernst, UntitledEst. $200-$300
Robert Natkin, Untitled: Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled Aquatint etching AP 30.5 in x 26.5 in Signed Natkin 75 in pencil, lower middle
0205: Robert Natkin, UntitledEst. $400-$600
Robert Natkin, Abstract Composition: Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Abstract Composition Screenprint ed. 16 of 100 35.5 in x 26.25 in Signed Natkin 74, lower left
0206: Robert Natkin, Abstract CompositionEst. $400-$600
Gene Davis, Royal Curtain: Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Royal Curtain Serigraph ed. 104 of 260 30 in x 21.5 in Signed Gene Davis in pencil, lower right
0207: Gene Davis, Royal CurtainEst. $600-$800
James Rosenquist, Star Ladder - State II: James Rosenquist (American, b. 1933) Star Ladder - State II Etching Engraving ed. 33 of 78 22.75 in x 40 in Signed Rosenquist 1978 in pencil, lower right
0208: James Rosenquist, Star Ladder - State IIEst. $800-$1,200
Ross Bleckner, Untitled: Ross Bleckner (American, b. 1949) Untitled Serigraph ed. 23 of 100 22 in x 30 in Signed Ross Bleckner 00 in pencil, lower right
0209: Ross Bleckner, UntitledEst. $1,000-$2,000
William Anastasi, A Painting of a Soup Can: William Anastasi (American, b. 1933) A Painting of a Soup Can Serigraph PP 15/15 ed. of 250 9 in x 13 in Unsigned
0210: William Anastasi, A Painting of a Soup CanEst. $500-$800
Donald Sultan, Acanthus: Donald Sultan (American, b. 1951) Acanthus Lithograph ed. 83 of 125 23 in x 23 in Signed Sultan July 31, 1992, left edge
0211: Donald Sultan, AcanthusEst. $450-$650
Larry Rivers, Webster: Larry Rivers (American, 1923-2002) Webster Cast paper on board ed. 5 of 15 20 in x 20 in Signed Larry Rivers '80, lower right
0212: Larry Rivers, WebsterEst. $2,000-$3,000
Vik Muniz, Gummy Bear: Vik Muniz (Brazilian, b. 1961) Gummy Bear Duraflex print ed. of 100 14 in x 11 in Unsigned
0213: Vik Muniz, Gummy BearEst. $1,000-$2,000
Mel Ramos, Girl on Zebra: Mel Ramos (American, b. 1935) Girl on Zebra Lithograph ed. 126 of 250 25.25 in x 20.5 in Signed Mel Ramos in pencil, lower right
0214: Mel Ramos, Girl on ZebraEst. $800-$1,000