T&R ART 9/29 - ESTATE, ART, JEWELRY & SCULP 2014-09-29 Auction - 806 Price Results - T&R Art Inc. in NV - Page 4

ZUSH HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH "BARCELONA 80"CHAGALL "CIRCUS HORSE AND RIDER"PICASSO "HALF BALD MAN WITH BEARD"
Las Vegas, NV, United States

T&R ART 9/29 - ESTATE, ART, JEWELRY & SCULP

Lot Number: Lowest
BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH, 1955: Georges Braque Lithograph, 1955 - One Of The Beautiful Compositions From George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes) - Published By Teriade For The Deluxe Art Revue Verve (No - 31 - 32) In
400150: BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH, 1955Est. $180-$240Lot Passed
CAST IRON BIRD BATH: CAST IRON BIRD BATH - APPX 24"H X 10"W X 10"D
400154: CAST IRON BIRD BATHEst. $90-$120Lot Passed
CHAGALL "LOVERS OVER PARIS": Marc Chagall "Lovers Over Paris" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Heavy Archival Wove Paper - Edition Size 375 - Numbered In Pencil - Signed In The Plate - Unframed - Mint - 22" X 17" Appx Page Size
400158: CHAGALL "LOVERS OVER PARIS"Est. $600-$850Lot Passed
BALLERINA BOOKENDS: Ballerina Bookends. 7.5" X 7".
400160: BALLERINA BOOKENDSEst. $89-$107Lot Passed
ANTIQUE STYLE BRASS BOX: ANTIQUE STYLE BRASS BOX - 1"HX5.5"WX3.5"D
400168: ANTIQUE STYLE BRASS BOXEst. $30-$40Lot Passed
MORNING GLORY GARDEN BELL: Morning Glory Garden Bell - 24"H 5.5"W 2.5"D - Brass Wall Mount Garden Bell
400172: MORNING GLORY GARDEN BELLEst. $99-$119Lot Passed
TWO DOVES PORCELAIN CLOCK: TWO DOVES PORCELAIN CLOCK - BATTERY OPERATED (BATTERIES NOT INCLUDED) - DIMENSIONS: 7" X 8.5" X 1"
400182: TWO DOVES PORCELAIN CLOCKEst. $40-$50Lot Passed
CHAGALL "CARMEN": Marc Chagall "Carmen" - Limted Edition Giclee' On Archival Wove Paper - Edition Size 375 - Numbered - Signed In The Plate - Will Come Professionally Framed & Matted With Complimentary Matt And Solid
400190: CHAGALL "CARMEN"Est. $600-$800Lot Passed