RUSSIAN ESTATE CHINESE, BRONZE & COLLECTIBLES 2014-09-22 Auction - 674 Price Results - Palm Beach Auction Gallery in FL

OIL PAINTING ON WOOD ATTR. IVAN TRUSZ UKRAINIAN ARANTIQUE SATSUMA JAPANESE PORCELAIN BOWL SIGNEDBOEHM PORCELAIN MOCKINGBIRD
Lake Worth, FL, United States

RUSSIAN ESTATE CHINESE, BRONZE & COLLECTIBLES

Russian Silver, Chinese Porcelain Jay Strongwater Fine Crystal, Oil Paintings, Bronzes, Antiques, and Collectible Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
IMPRESSIVE SITZENDORF GERMAN PORCELAIN GROUP: A large and impressive Sitzendorf German porcelain group sculpture depicting a courting couple on horseback with landscape scene having stream and bridge. Holds blue Crown over S mark to verso of
0003: IMPRESSIVE SITZENDORF GERMAN PORCELAIN GROUPEst. $800-$1,200
RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL MAGNIFIER: Russian silver enamel magnifier Gold Wash Silver with Green Enamel and Stones. This item is stamped & marked. Total item weight : 226.2g Smaller piece weight : 15.2g Total item height :APPROX 5"
0006: RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL MAGNIFIEREst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
HUGE & HEAVY RUSSIAN SILVER KOVSH: Huge & Heavy Russian Silver kovsh. Stamped and marked. Size: 16" L x 9.5" W x 9"H. Weight: 2292gm.
0007: HUGE & HEAVY RUSSIAN SILVER KOVSHEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
FERNANDO BOTERO COLOMBIAN HUGE BRONZE SCULPTURE: ATTRIBUTED TO FERNANDO BOTERO (COLOMBIAN, 1932) HUGE BRONZE SCULPTURE. SIGNED F BOTERO AND STAMPED 519. Classic depiction of Botero's Trojan Horse patina is nice Brown color WEIGHT 46 LB. SIZE: 14”
0008: FERNANDO BOTERO COLOMBIAN HUGE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $2,500-$3,000
Russian Silver enamel letter opener: Russian Silver letter opener. Comes with presentation BOX. Length: 8.5 inches. Weight: 11 grams
0014A: Russian Silver enamel letter openerEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE: RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE after ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964), height: 13.5, with marble base 3.5" x 3.5", signed Archipenko and dated 1917
0017: ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZEEst. $1,000-$1,500
RARE RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL CLOCK: Rare Russian silver enamel table clock. Marked and stamped, Comes in the presentation box. Size: 3 1/3”H x 2.5” W
0021: RARE RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL CLOCKEst. $5,000-$7,000Lot Passed