10-26 Month End Liquidation Sale! 2014-10-26 Auction - 1247 Price Results - Fine Art Online Auctions, LLC in CO - Page 7

"Umbrella Girl and Boy" Bronze Recast Sculpture AfterHenry Moore  Original,    Gold limited Edition  BronzeOriginal Hand Draw, Ink Drawing  Signed Picasso
Denver, CO, United States

10-26 Month End Liquidation Sale!

Fine Art, Jewelry, Framed Art, Antiques, Collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
Oil Painting on Canvas: Oil Painting on Canvas, No Signature, Approximatey 12" x 24" In.
0030E: Oil Painting on CanvasEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Linocut by Pablo Picasso: Linocut by Pablo Picasso, Limited Edition, Plate Signed, Size Approx. 12 1/2x 15 In.
0030Y: Linocut by Pablo PicassoEst. $2,700-$2,900Lot Passed
"Carmel By The Sea" By Alma Wallace: Original, Acrylic Paint on Wood Panel, No Signature, Approximately 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" In.
0031E: "Carmel By The Sea" By Alma WallaceEst. $5,500-$6,000Lot Passed
Mens Helbros Time Piece: Mens, Helbros Wrist Watch,
0031L: Mens Helbros Time PieceEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
0031Y: Linocut by Pablo PicassoEst. $2,600-$2,800Lot Passed
Santoloni Lithograph: Santoloni Lithograph, beautiful depth, creation at his best. Have his piece to start a collection! Bid and win this beauty today! CC unframed; framing available at an additional charge approx. 20x20
0032B: Santoloni LithographEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas: Original, Acrylic Paint on Canvas, No Signature, Approximately 24" x 20" In.
0032E: Original Acrylic Painting on CanvasEst. $5,500-$6,000Lot Passed
0032Y: Linocut by Pablo PicassoEst. $2,700-$2,900Lot Passed
Limited Edition Lithograph by Koslow.: Koslow Lithograph, approx dimension 22"x30", unframed; framing available at an additional charge, rolled, get this all time classic now! Bid and win today! CC
0033B: Limited Edition Lithograph by Koslow.Est. $12,000-$14,000Lot Passed
0033Y: Linocut by Pablo PicassoEst. $2,600-$2,800Lot Passed
Gossip Serigraph By Tarkay: Tarkay hand signed and numbered serigraphs on paper measuring about 12x14 inches
0035F: Gossip Serigraph By TarkayEst. $5,400-$5,900Lot Passed