Fine Art Sale 2014-09-29 Auction - 82 Price Results - State Liquidators in NJ

Andy Warhol, Howdy DoodyLeRoy Neiman, Backhand (Chris Evert)LeRoy Neiman, Coach Devaney
East Hanover, NJ, United States

Fine Art Sale

Fine art prints by Warhol, Chagall, Picasso, Lichtenstein, Matisse, & more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Marc Chagall (1887-1985), Evocation: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Evocation Lithograph 1983 E.A Hand Signed Reference: Mourlot 1001 Size: 19.5 x 13.5 Inches Image 39 x 33 Inches(framed)
0011: Marc Chagall (1887-1985), EvocationEst. $10,000-$11,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall (1887-1985), The Green Bird: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) The Green Bird Lithograph 1962
0013: Marc Chagall (1887-1985), The Green BirdEst. $1,000-$1,500
Marc Chagall (1887-1985), The Yellow Background: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) The Yellow Background Lithograph 1967 Edition of 3000 Unsigned Publisher: Maeght, Paris Reference: Sorlier 56
0014: Marc Chagall (1887-1985), The Yellow BackgroundEst. $1,000-$1,500
Marc Chagall (1887-1985), Exodus: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Exodus Lithograph 1966 Edition of 250 Unsigned Publisher: Leon Amiel
0015: Marc Chagall (1887-1985), ExodusEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Erte, Michelle: Erte Michelle Bronze 1990 Edition of 375 Publisher: Chalk & Vermillion Foundry: Joel Meisner & Company
0017: Erte, MichelleEst. $5,000-$5,500Lot Passed
Roy Lichtenstein, Entablature III: Roy Lichtenstein Entablature III Color Screenprint 1976 Artist Proof Hand Signed Publisher: Tyler Graphics. Mt Kisco, NY
0018: Roy Lichtenstein, Entablature IIIEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Roy Lichtenstein, Guggenheim: Roy Lichtenstein Guggenheim Serigraph 1969 Hand Signed Edition of 3000 Publisher: Poster Originals Reference: Corlett III.25 Size: 28 x 28 Inches
0019: Roy Lichtenstein, GuggenheimEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Roy Lichtenstein, Finger Pointing: Roy Lichtenstein Finger Pointing Silkscreen 1989 Hand Signed
0020: Roy Lichtenstein, Finger PointingEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
Roy Lichtenstein, Art Poster: Roy Lichtenstein Art Poster Serigraph 1989 Hand Signed Publisher: American Art Federation
0021: Roy Lichtenstein, Art PosterEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Henri Matisse (1869-1954), Planche I: Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Planche I Etching 1920 Edition of 1000 Hand Signed Portfolio: Cinquante Dessins Publisher: Victor Jaquemin, Paris
0024: Henri Matisse (1869-1954), Planche IEst. $4,000-$6,000
Peter Max, Flag: Peter Max Flag Mixed Media on Paper 2006 Size: 11 x 8.5
0025: Peter Max, FlagEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed