Fine Art Sale 2014-09-29 Auction - 82 Price Results - State Liquidators in NJ - Page 3

Andy Warhol, Howdy DoodyLeRoy Neiman, Backhand (Chris Evert)LeRoy Neiman, Coach Devaney
East Hanover, NJ, United States

Fine Art Sale

Fine art prints by Warhol, Chagall, Picasso, Lichtenstein, Matisse, & more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Pablo Picasso, Le Clown: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Clown Lithograph 1968 Edition of 300 Hand Signed
0051: Pablo Picasso, Le ClownEst. $15,000-$16,000Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso, Grande Maternite: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Grande Maternite Lithograph 1963 EA Size: 35 x 25 Inches Publisher: Yamet Arts, NY Printer: Paris Peace Movement Hand Signed
0052: Pablo Picasso, Grande MaterniteEst. $18,000-$19,000Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso, Arc-en-ciel: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Arc-en-ciel Lithograph 1952 Edition of 200 30 x 22 Inches Hand Signed Publisher: Paris Peace Movement
0053: Pablo Picasso, Arc-en-cielEst. $13,000-$15,000Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele Etching 1963 Edition of 150 Hand Signed Publisher: Atlier Crommelynck, Paris
0054: Pablo PicassoEst. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso, La Petite Corrida: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) La Petite Corrida Lithograph 1957 Unsigned Publisher: XX Siecle Bloch 839
0055: Pablo Picasso, La Petite CorridaEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso, Le Vieux Roi: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Vieux Roi Lithograph 1959 Edition of 1000 Stamped signature in red ink Publisher: Mourlot, Paris Reference: M.317, Bloch 869
0056: Pablo Picasso, Le Vieux RoiEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Pino - Original Drawing: Pino Original Drawing Hand Signed Size: 20 x 16
0057: Pino - Original DrawingEst. $6,000-$6,500Lot Passed
Norman Rockwell, Golden Age: Norman Rockwell Royal Crown Lithograph 1973 Edition of 200 Hand Signed Printer: Mourlot, Paris Publisher: Circle Gallery
0058: Norman Rockwell, Golden AgeEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
Tarkay, Itzchak - In Town: Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) In Town Watercolor Size: 20 x 14 Inches Hand Signed
0059: Tarkay, Itzchak - In TownEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Tarkay, Itzchak - Red Path: Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Red Path Acrylic on Canvas Size: 39 x 39 Inches Hand Signed
0060: Tarkay, Itzchak - Red PathEst. $9,000-$10,000Lot Passed
Tarkay, Itzchak - Homage to Picasso: Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Homage to Picasso Oil on Canvas 1974 Size: 39 x 32 Inches Hand Signed
0061: Tarkay, Itzchak - Homage to PicassoEst. $22,000-$30,000Lot Passed
Tarkay, Itzchak - Lady In Waiting: Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Lady In Waiting Oil on Canvas Size: 30 x 20 Inches Hand Signed
0062: Tarkay, Itzchak - Lady In WaitingEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Tarkay, Itzchak - Jacqueline: Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Jacqueline Acrylic on Canvas Size: 39 x 31 Inches Hand Signed
0063: Tarkay, Itzchak - JacquelineEst. $9,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Tarkay, Itzchak - Roslyn: Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Roslyn Acrylic on Canvas Size: 39 x 31 Inches Hand Signed
0064: Tarkay, Itzchak - RoslynEst. $9,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Tarkay, Itzchak - Lets Get Together: Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Lets Get Together Watercolor Size: 22 x 18 Inches Hand Signed
0065: Tarkay, Itzchak - Lets Get TogetherEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Tarkay, Itzchak - Nude at the Table: Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Nude at the Table Watercolor Size: 22.5 x 15 Inches Hand Signed
0066: Tarkay, Itzchak - Nude at the TableEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Tarkay, Itzchak - Time to Relax: Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Time to Relax Watercolor Size: 16 x 12 Inches Hand Signed
0067: Tarkay, Itzchak - Time to RelaxEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Tarkay, Itzchak - Moment in Time: Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Moment in Time Watercolor Size: 16 x 12 Inches Hand Signed
0069: Tarkay, Itzchak - Moment in TimeEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Tarkay, Itzchak - Forever Waiting: Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Forever Waiting Watercolor Size: 22 x 16 Inches Hand Signed
0070: Tarkay, Itzchak - Forever WaitingEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Tarkay, Itzchak - Our Favorite Place: Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Our Favorite Place Watercolor Size: 10 x 8 Inches Hand Signed
0071: Tarkay, Itzchak - Our Favorite PlaceEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Tarkay, Itzchak - Waiting by Flowers: Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Waiting by Flowers Watercolor Size: 10 x 8 Inches Hand Signed
0072: Tarkay, Itzchak - Waiting by FlowersEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
Tarkay, Itzchak - La Fiancee: Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) La Fiancee Bronze 1994 Edition of 360
0073: Tarkay, Itzchak - La FianceeEst. $9,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Tarkay, Itzchak - Beauty Awaits: Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Beauty Awaits Ink Drawing Size: 18 x 12 Inches Hand Signed
0074: Tarkay, Itzchak - Beauty AwaitsEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Tarkay, Itzchak - La Reverie: Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) La Reverie Serigraph Artist Proof Size: x Inches Hand Signed
0075: Tarkay, Itzchak - La ReverieEst. $2,200-$2,500Lot Passed