FINE ANTIQUES FROM BEVERLY HILLS ESTATES 2014-10-12 Auction - 517 Price Results - Fine Arts Auctions LLC in CA - Page 7

19TH CENTURY MALACHITE TOP CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL TABLE19TH CENTURY PERSIAN MANUSCRIPTFRANZ BERGMAN AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE LAMP
Beverly Hills, CA, United States

FINE ANTIQUES FROM BEVERLY HILLS ESTATES

FINE EUROPEAN, RUSSIAN, AND CHINESE ANTIQUES AND COLLECTABLES
Lot Number: Lowest
ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PLATE: Antique hand painted Royal Vienna style porcelain plate, measuring 11" d, in perfect condition .Estimate $400-500
0137: ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PLATEEst. $400-$500
LOBMEYR CHAMPAGNE GLASS: A very fine 19th century Lobmeyr champagne glass , signed 4.5" high .Estimate $400-600
0138: LOBMEYR CHAMPAGNE GLASSEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
0140: ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PLATEEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY SEVRES VASES: A fine pair of 19th century Sevres porcelain ormolu mounted vases, measures 18.25" high . .Estimate $1.500-2.000
0142: PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY SEVRES VASESEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
DRESDEN PORCELAIN NODDER: A Dresden porcelain Meissen style nodder , with arms and head moving , 6.75" high , perfect condition .Estimate $400-500
0146A: DRESDEN PORCELAIN NODDEREst. $400-$500
PAIR OF SIGNED LALIQUE VASES: A pair of original Lalique vases, signed LALIQUE , measuring 4" high, .Estimate $400-500
0148: PAIR OF SIGNED LALIQUE VASESEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
SABINO ART DECO FIGURAL LAMP: Signed Sabino Art Deco Figural Lamp! Wonderful C.1920’s Art Deco Lamp with 2 figures facing the center shade signed Sabino. On each side of the shade is a metal mask. 15 1/2 wide by 8 1/2 tall.
0149: SABINO ART DECO FIGURAL LAMPEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERY: Antique CHINESE silk Embroidery panel , measures 17" x 17" .Estimate $250-300
0154: ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERYEst. $250-$300
ANTIQUE BRONZE LAMP: Fabulous Antique Bronze Devil Oil Lamp! C.1880. Great Condition! Wonderful patina! measure 5 1/4” wide2 1/4” deep. 3” tall. Estimate $500-700
0157: ANTIQUE BRONZE LAMPEst. $500-$700Lot Passed