Rare Posters - Pop Art: 1960 to Date 2014-11-20 Auction - 500 Price Results - Dumbo Auctions in NY - Page 3

1969 Bubenik Galerie Thomas, Munchen Poster1990 Haring Untitled (1981) PosterHirst Elusive Truth-Dissection Table Tools Poster
Brooklyn, NY, United States

Rare Posters - Pop Art: 1960 to Date

Warhol, Haring, Lichtenstien, Koons, Basquiat, Rauschenberg- all the leaders of the Pop Art movement are showcased in our upcoming November 20th auction. Over 450 lots comprising of Prints, Posters and Books are in the auction, many with starting bids priced for new and seasoned collectors alike.
Lot Number: Lowest
1984 Dine Robe Poster: Reference #: ULYY0422 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Robe Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1984 Paper Size: 34.75 x 24.75 inches Image Size: 22.5 x 14.75 inches Condition: A-:
0053: 1984 Dine Robe PosterEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
1971 Dine Saw Poster: Reference #: ULEF5665 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Saw Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1971 Paper Size: 30.75 x 22 inches Image Size: 30.75 x 22 inches Condition: B: Very Good
0056: 1971 Dine Saw PosterEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
2008 Dine Pinocchio Serigraph: Reference #: ULLC1182 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Pinocchio Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 300 Year: 2008 Paper Size: 42.5 x 30 inches Image Size: 30 x 21 inches Condition: A: Mint Notes: "The
0057: 2008 Dine Pinocchio SerigraphEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
1983 Dine Kentucky Robe Poster: Reference #: ULUP1049 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Kentucky Robe Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1983 Paper Size: 56 x 35 inches Image Size: 43 x 31 inches Condition: B: Very
0058: 1983 Dine Kentucky Robe PosterEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
1988 Dine Robe Poster: Reference #: ULYY5030 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Robe Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1988 Paper Size: 39.25 x 27.25 inches Image Size: 39.25 x 27.25 inches Condition: A-:
0059: 1988 Dine Robe PosterEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
Dine Galerie 33 Serigraph: Reference #: ULYY6752 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Galerie 33 Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 39.5 x 27.75 inches Image Size: 21 x 15.5 inches Condition: A: Mint
0060: Dine Galerie 33 SerigraphEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
1972 Dine Hammer Poster: Reference #: ULEF5673 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Hammer Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 2000 Year: 1972 Paper Size: 33 x 23 inches Image Size: 33 x 23 inches Condition: C: Several Signs of
0061: 1972 Dine Hammer PosterEst. $525-$650Lot Passed
1970 Dine Hammers Lithograph: Reference #: ULYY6766 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Hammers Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1970 Paper Size: 23.5 x 16.5 inches Image Size: 23.5 x 16.5 inches Condition: A-: Near Mint,
0064: 1970 Dine Hammers LithographEst. $525-$775Lot Passed
1975 Dine Paris Review Serigraph: Reference #: ULEF5227 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Paris Review Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 2000 Year: 1975 Paper Size: 40 x 26.5 inches Image Size: 40 x 26.5 inches Condition: B: Very Good
0065: 1975 Dine Paris Review SerigraphEst. $875-$1,275Lot Passed