FINE ART ANTIQUES MODERN ORIENTAL & AFRICAN 2014-11-09 Auction - 301 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 9

NILES SPENCER - GEOMETRIC INDUSTRIAL PAINTINGART DECO BRONZE POSED LADY STATUENORMAN CARTON - BLUE ABSTRACT PAINTING
Middletown, NY, United States

FINE ART ANTIQUES MODERN ORIENTAL & AFRICAN

Selling Fine Art & Antiques from multiple Prominent New York Estates.
Lot Number: Lowest
CLEOPATRA LA UNION CIGAR ADVERTISING SIGN: Henderson Lithographic Co. Advertising sign. Circa 1900 Cleopatra La Union Cigar chromolithgraph on cardboard with original hanging string. Cleopatra nude in a chariot. H 12.25" x L 20".
0193: CLEOPATRA LA UNION CIGAR ADVERTISING SIGNEst. $200-$400
DODD - IMPRESSIONIST OCEANSIDE LITHOGRAPH: Harvey Dodd American 20th Century - Limited Edition artist signed & numbered lithograph . Impressionist ocean side property with figures. H 12.50" x L 19" sight. Provenance: Obtained from the family
0198: DODD - IMPRESSIONIST OCEANSIDE LITHOGRAPHEst. $100-$200
ANTIQUE BRASS LION HEAD UMBRELLA STAND: Antique brass umbrella / cane stand . Lion head with ring mount. H 21"
0202: ANTIQUE BRASS LION HEAD UMBRELLA STANDEst. $100-$200
VENETIAN GLASS SIGNED FISH GLASSES: Set of 3 Venetian glass fish drinking glass flutes . Hand blown with gold leaf. Artist signed & dated 1992. H 10 3/4" tallest.
0204: VENETIAN GLASS SIGNED FISH GLASSESEst. $100-$200
ARTS & CRAFTS BRONZE INDIAN CHIEF ANDIRONS: Pair Sheffield N.Y. Arts & Crafts bronze Indian head andirons . Detailed Indian Chiefs with dark patina. Circa 1900. Signed iron billet bars. H 22"
0206: ARTS & CRAFTS BRONZE INDIAN CHIEF ANDIRONSEst. $300-$400
SEMI ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN PRAYER RUG: Semi antique Caucasian Persian prayer rug . 3'8" x 6'
0209: SEMI ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN PRAYER RUGEst. $300-$400
MIDCENTURY ABSTRACT SIGNED HARBOR PAINTING: Paul Flight - American 20th Century - Abstract painting of a harbor with docked boats . Oil on artist canvas board. Signed illegibly lower left. Possibly Paul Flight , Fliqer ? 20" x 24"
0211: MIDCENTURY ABSTRACT SIGNED HARBOR PAINTINGEst. $100-$200
CHINESE BRONZE ARCHAIC FORM COVERED VESSEL: Chinese bronze Archaic form covered vessel / pot on tripod feet. Tri foo dogs on lid. Underlying symbols partly visible. H 6" x L 7"
0212: CHINESE BRONZE ARCHAIC FORM COVERED VESSELEst. $200-$400