12/16 Mid Month Jewelry & Collectibles Sale! 2014-12-16 Auction - 1233 Price Results - Fine Art Online Auctions, LLC in CO - Page 2

Original Roseville Pottery (58/12DI)ONE OF A KIND ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST AUBREYMark Stevens  Original  Lithograph
Denver, CO, United States

12/16 Mid Month Jewelry & Collectibles Sale!

lithographs, rings, bracelets, collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
Fancy Pink Agate Necklace (2ZF): Fancy Pink Agate Necklace (2ZF)
0002V: Fancy Pink Agate Necklace (2ZF)Est. $3,200-$3,400Lot Passed
Fancy Titanium Wedding Band.: Fancy Titanium Wedding Band.
0002X: Fancy Titanium Wedding Band.Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
"Duke of Cycloperia" BY WILLIAM VERDULT: ORIGINAL Oil On Canvas, Bejeweled With Natural Saphires and Rubies, by WILLIAM VERDULT, Titled: "Duke of Cycloperia" Approx 31x27 in.
0003N: "Duke of Cycloperia" BY WILLIAM VERDULTEst. $244,000-$245,000Lot Passed
"Split Personality" BY WILLIAM VERDULT: ORIGINAL Oil On Canvas, by WILLIAM VERDULT, Titled: "Split Personality" Approx 33 3/4 X 27 3/4 in.
0004N: "Split Personality" BY WILLIAM VERDULTEst. $174,000-$175,000Lot Passed
Oil on Wood By E. Boudin: Oil on Wood By Eugene Boudin; Original; Signed & Dated; Size Approx 9x8 in.
0005N: Oil on Wood By E. BoudinEst. $36,000-$40,000Lot Passed
Original Gouache on Paper By F.L.: Original Govache on Paper By F.L.; Original; Signed; Approx Size 17x13 in.
0006N: Original Gouache on Paper By F.L.Est. $60,000-$70,000Lot Passed
Original Oil on Canvas by Juan Gris: Original Oil on Canvas by Juan Gris, size approx. 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. José Victoriano (Carmelo Carlos) González-Pérez (March 23, 1887 – May 11, 1927), better known as Juan Gris, was a Spanish
0010N: Original Oil on Canvas by Juan GrisEst. $35,000-$40,000Lot Passed
Original Oil On Canvas William De Kooning: Original Oil On Canvas William De Kooning; Unknown Title; Approx Size 22.5x18 in. Willem de Kooning (April 24, 1904 – March 19, 1997) was a Dutch American abstract expressionist artist who was born
0012N: Original Oil On Canvas William De KooningEst. $160,000-$170,000Lot Passed
Mixed Media On Paper Edouard Manet: Original Mixed Media On Paper Edouard Manet; Signed; Approx Size 24.5x21.5 in. Edouard Manet - Born January 23, 1832 Paris, France - Died April 30, 1883 at aged 51. He was one of the first
0015N: Mixed Media On Paper Edouard ManetEst. $18,000-$20,000Lot Passed