ESTATES AUCTION Portsmouth New Hampshire 2014-11-20 Auction - 217 Price Results - PAUL MCINNIS LLC in NH - Page 6

(4) Salvador Dali colored lithographs, Bull FighterImportant Civil War lot pertaining to Capt. CharlesEnglish silver (5) piece tea set hallmarked &
Portsmouth, NH, United States

ESTATES AUCTION Portsmouth New Hampshire

Artwork, Firearms, Jewelry, Silver, Antiques, Historical Documents, Automobiles
Lot Number: Lowest
9'x12' Bidjar Oriental rug: 9'x12' Bidjar Oriental rug
0141: 9'x12' Bidjar Oriental rugEst. $1,500-$2,500
6'x10' Oriental rug: 6'x10' Oriental rug
0149: 6'x10' Oriental rugEst. $500-$800
3.5'x6' Bidjar Oriental rug: 3.5'x6' Bidjar Oriental rug
0151: 3.5'x6' Bidjar Oriental rugEst. $400-$600
Gwyn & Campbell Civil War Carbine, 1862 Hamilton: Gwyn & Campbell Civil War Carbine, 1862 Hamilton Ohio-Type I-Union Carbine, 52 Cal., S#59
0156: Gwyn & Campbell Civil War Carbine, 1862 HamiltonEst. $1,000-$3,000
Embroidered Persian shawl: Embroidered Persian shawl
0157A: Embroidered Persian shawlEst. $300-$400
P Beretta, 682 Over & Under-X Trap-30"-Kolar: P Beretta, 682 Over & Under-X Trap-30"-Kolar AAA Tubes 20,28,410-Extra Stocks, S# H06912B, Case
0158: P Beretta, 682 Over & Under-X Trap-30"-KolarEst. $1,500-$2,500