ECLECTIC COLLECTOR AUCTION 2014-11-24 Auction - 492 Price Results - Richard Opfer Auctioneering, Inc. in MD - Page 7

SANTA AT THE CHIMNEY MECHANICAL BANKFRENCH FASHION DOLLWARD'S ORANGE CRUSH FIGURAL DISPENSER
Timonium, MD, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTOR AUCTION

Vintage and Contemporary Electric Guitars; Acoustic Guitars; Cellos; Violins; Amplifiers and Sound Equipment; Stereo Equipment and Related; Sound Testing Equipment; Instruments and More; Collection of 1930's - 1940's Era Baseball Cards; Toys; Banks; Advertising; Holiday Items; Berryman Bear Artwork; Bears; French Fashion Doll; Doorstop Collection; Sulfide Marbles; Britains; Advertising Posters; Collectibles and Much More!
Lot Number: Lowest
MONCRIEF SALESMAN'S SAMPLE BOILER: Cast aluminum; H-10 1/2", VG
0144: MONCRIEF SALESMAN'S SAMPLE BOILEREst. $100-$200
BABE RUTH MAQUETTE STATUE: Original clay maquette for statue by Tylden Streett; vertical split in middle of figure; H-22", F
0145: BABE RUTH MAQUETTE STATUEEst. $100-$200
BRITAINS UNION GUN, LIMBER & CREW: #8869; painted cast metal; contemporary; original box; box L-16", NM-M
0146: BRITAINS UNION GUN, LIMBER & CREWEst. $125-$225
C. B. G. ITALIAN INFANTRY FIGURES: #106B; painted cast metal; contemporary; original box; box L-10", NM-M
0147: C. B. G. ITALIAN INFANTRY FIGURESEst. $50-$100
IMPERIAL COLLECTOR'S FIGURES (3) SETS: South Australian Scottish Infantry and Pipes and Drums; sets 7, 10A, 10B; painted cast metal; original boxes; box L-13", NM-M
0148: IMPERIAL COLLECTOR'S FIGURES (3) SETSEst. $75-$125
BRITAINS FORBES COLLECTION FIGURES: Royal Navy Bluejackets Running at the Trail - Pre-War; #78; some flaking; G-VG
0149: BRITAINS FORBES COLLECTION FIGURESEst. $50-$100
BRITAINS WEST POINT CADETS: #299, Painted cast metal; original box; minor flakes; box L-15", VG-EX
0150: BRITAINS WEST POINT CADETSEst. $50-$100
DORSET SOLDIERS (2) SETS: Painted cast metal; British Band #1512A & B; original box; box L-11", NM-M
0151: DORSET SOLDIERS (2) SETSEst. $50-$100
BRITAINS LAWRENCE OF ARABIA SET: "Lawrence & Arab Revolt 1917" 0156/2000; painted cast metal; contemporary; original box; box L-15", NM-M
0152: BRITAINS LAWRENCE OF ARABIA SETEst. $200-$400
BRITAINS CIRCUS DIORAMA SET: Contemporary; 0634/3000; painted cast metal; original box; box 16 1/2" x 21", NM-M
0153: BRITAINS CIRCUS DIORAMA SETEst. $200-$400
BRITAINS TOURNAMENT KNIGHTS SET: #8761; painted cast metal; contemporary; box 23" x 23"; NM-M
0154: BRITAINS TOURNAMENT KNIGHTS SETEst. $300-$500
BRITAINS FARMERS GIG: #20F; painted cast metal; some flaking and losses; original box rough and taped; box L-6 1/2", G
0155: BRITAINS FARMERS GIGEst. $75-$125
MOUNTED FIGURES (7): (6) Britains Canadian Mounties; (1) Harrods Lifeguard; some wear and flaking; H-3 1/2", VG
0156: MOUNTED FIGURES (7)Est. $50-$100
SELDEN 1877 MODEL CAR: Metal, fabric, etc.; made in Spain; glass showcase has crack in top; H-9", VG-EX
0157: SELDEN 1877 MODEL CAREst. $75-$125
ATLANTIC CITY PENNANT - 1920: Cloth with applied lettering and date, framed; L-34", VG-EX
0158: ATLANTIC CITY PENNANT - 1920Est. $50-$100
"FORWARD" WAR POSTER: "Enlist Now"; paper litho; framed; corner pin holes from hanging; 28" x 19", G
0159: "FORWARD" WAR POSTEREst. $50-$100
MARX "BEST IN THE WEST" STORE DISPLAY: (12) plastic figures on cardboard store display; Fighting Eagle is missing hand, Custer is missing hat, Jay West arm off but present, Chief Cherokee arm off but present; L-46", H-28", G-VG
0160: MARX "BEST IN THE WEST" STORE DISPLAYEst. $400-$600
NATIONAL CASH REGISTER 442: Brass on wooden base; S150326N serial number; (1) piece of glass is broken; H-23", L-20 1/2", D-17", VG
0161: NATIONAL CASH REGISTER 442Est. $300-$500
COKE VENDING MACHINE 10 CENTS: Model VMC139; minor dents, scratches and some paint loss; serial #139-6332; 68" x 25" x 28", G-VG
0162: COKE VENDING MACHINE 10 CENTSEst. $400-$600
JEWELERS LATHE AND COLLETS: Three jawed chuck; L-14", G-VG
0163: JEWELERS LATHE AND COLLETSEst. $200-$400
PAIR OF ELF STORE DISPLAYS: Painted composition and cloth dressed; some breaks and clothing tears; H-34", G
0165: PAIR OF ELF STORE DISPLAYSEst. $200-$400
BRIGADE MINIATURES FIGURES: Brigade Miniatures "Egyptian Infantry" (8), together with Brigade Miniatures "Dervishes on Camels" (4); some flaking; EX
0166: BRIGADE MINIATURES FIGURESEst. $50-$100
(5) SETS MILITARY MINIATURES: (1) Steadfast FS2 - (4) figures; (1) Mignot Infantry Israel - (4) figures; (1) Ubique Officers Royal - (4) figures, need arm repair; (1) Marktime 13th Middlesex Volunteers - (3) figures; (1) French
0167: (5) SETS MILITARY MINIATURESEst. $50-$100
CORGI MESSERSCHMITT & CREW: Original box; M
0168: CORGI MESSERSCHMITT & CREWEst. $50-$100