12-31 Annual New Year Art & Jewelry Clearance 2014-12-31 Auction - 1248 Price Results - Fine Art Online Auctions, LLC in CO - Page 10

Bronze Sculpture " Skater " By Dennis Smith. (19CI)"Breeding" Original Oil On Canvas By Steve Koufman.Fancy Coral with SS Balls Necklace
Denver, CO, United States

12-31 Annual New Year Art & Jewelry Clearance

Gold, Silver, and Gemstone Rings, Necklaces, and Bracelets, Fine Art, Lithographs, Prints, and Original Works, Memorabilia, Collectibles and Antiques.
Lot Number: Lowest
Oil on Canvas By Henri Rousseau: Original Oil on Canvas By Henri Rousseau; Signed & Dated; Size Approx 30x24 in.Henri Julien Félix Rousseau - May 21, 1844 – September 2, 1910, was a French Post-Impressionist painter in
0072H: Oil on Canvas By Henri RousseauEst. $80,000-$90,000Lot Passed
Oil On Paper By Diego: Oil On Paper By Diego; Original Signed by the Artist; Approx Size 34x28 in.
0073H: Oil On Paper By DiegoEst. $26,000-$28,000Lot Passed
Original Oil on Canvas By Coral Rae: Original Oil on Canvas By Coral Rae; Signed; Size Approx 36x30 in.
0076H: Original Oil on Canvas By Coral RaeEst. $30,000-$36,000Lot Passed
Framed Bruce Briggs- The Beattles: Framed Bruce Briggs original oil on canvas approx. 42"x42"
0113: Framed Bruce Briggs- The BeattlesEst. $14,000-$16,000Lot Passed