Art and Antique Auction 2015-01-01 Auction - 493 Price Results - Pace Auctions in IL - Page 6

VICKERY, CHARLES OIL ON CANVASGROLLERON, PAUL LOUIS NARCISSE OIL ON CANVASBUST OF GYPSY WOMAN ENTITLED TIME IS MONEY
Des Plaines, IL, United States

Art and Antique Auction

Brides baskets; Victorian Gone with the Wind lamps; Lg. jardinière; Epiphone guitar; Lg bust of woman with clock; Edison cylinder phonograph model A fireside; Jefferson reverse painted lamp; Royal Nippon; German shipping floor globe; Old hats; Carved wooden bear; African art; Lg. bronze of Napoleon on horse; Flint lock pistol; Hand carved scepter; Mah Jongg game; Shivalingam stones; Oriental art porcelain figurines; Dolls including Barbie, Madame Alexander, Betsy McCall, Effanbee, Gene, Madra, and others; Indian elephant candle stands; Satsuma; Jade; Pairpoint puffy lamp; Duffner and Kimberly leaded lamp; Steam engine bell; Carved Oriental china cabinet; Marble pedestals; Oriental rugs; Mah. Roll top desk; Nazi emblem; Paintings including Kirchner, Salabet, Gustave Madelain, P. Grolleron, Lautrec Litho, C. Dodd, Price, R. Frigerio, Hofman, Lebenstein, Mela Muter, Judyta Sobel, Kolozsvry and others, plus too much more to list.
Lot Number: Lowest
FIVE STERLING SILVER CHARMS/PENDENTS: PENDENTS.
0121: FIVE STERLING SILVER CHARMS/PENDENTSEst. $50-$100
THREE LADIES STERLING SILVER WATCHES: AS IS. STERLING SILVER WATCH BANDS
0122: THREE LADIES STERLING SILVER WATCHESEst. $50-$100
MULTI COLORED STONE NECKLACE: VERY PRETTY.
0123: MULTI COLORED STONE NECKLACEEst. $50-$100
GONE WITH THE WIND LAMP: HANDPAINTED. SIGNED B AND H. FONT HAS PIN HOLE. 31" TALL. ESTATE #112.
0124: GONE WITH THE WIND LAMPEst. $300-$500
GONE WITH THE WIND LAMP: 31" TALL. CONDITION IS GOOD. ESTATE #82.
0125: GONE WITH THE WIND LAMPEst. $300-$500
HAND PAINTED VICTORIAN GONE WIND LAMP: 27" TALL. CONDITION IS GOOD. ELECTRIFIED. ESTATE LOT 74.
0127: HAND PAINTED VICTORIAN GONE WIND LAMPEst. $250-$350
JUNO LAMP COMPANY BRASS TABLE LAMP: ESTATE #79. 30" TALL.
0128: JUNO LAMP COMPANY BRASS TABLE LAMPEst. $300-$500
REVERSE PAINTED LOVE BIRD LAMP: COUPLE CHIPS IN PAINT. 25" TALL. SHADE DIAMETER IS 16".
0129: REVERSE PAINTED LOVE BIRD LAMPEst. $50-$100
PUFFY LAMP: ESTATE LOT #17. BRASS BASE, 22" TALL. MINOR CHIPS ON SHADE.
0130: PUFFY LAMPEst. $800-$1,200
RAINAUD PANEL LAMP: 22 TALL SHADE 18 WIDE COND IS GOOD NEW SOCKETS NEW FINISH SIGNED ON BOTTOM CLOTH WIRE IS NEW
0130A: RAINAUD PANEL LAMPEst. $300-$500
WALL HANGER BLACK POWDER RIFLE: CORRODED, STOCK BROKEN, PITTED.
0131: WALL HANGER BLACK POWDER RIFLEEst. $50-$100
ELECTRIFIED GAS FIXTURE AS IS: ACID ETCHED SHADES. 23" TALL, 26" WIDE. 1 SHade broke
0132: ELECTRIFIED GAS FIXTURE AS ISEst. $50-$100
STAINED GLASS WINDOW: 28 1/2" X 15" BEVELED GLASS.
0133: STAINED GLASS WINDOWEst. $150-$250
CONTEMPORARY STAINED GLASS WINDOW: 28" X 15"
0134: CONTEMPORARY STAINED GLASS WINDOWEst. $150-$250
CONTEMPORARY BEVELED GLASS WINDOW: 35 1/2 X 24
0136: CONTEMPORARY BEVELED GLASS WINDOWEst. $150-$250
BEVELED AND STAINED GLASS WINDOW: 32" X 18"
0137: BEVELED AND STAINED GLASS WINDOWEst. $150-$250
BEVELED AND FROSTED GLASS WINDOW: 28 1/2" X 15"
0138: BEVELED AND FROSTED GLASS WINDOWEst. $150-$250
STAINED GLASS WINDOW: 28 1/2" X 15 1/2"
0139: STAINED GLASS WINDOWEst. $150-$250
ART DECO HANGING FIXTURE: GLASS IS GOOD. 31" HIGH AND 16" ACROSS.
0141: ART DECO HANGING FIXTUREEst. $50-$100