Asian Ceramics, Bronze and Decorative Arts 2015-02-05 Auction - 233 Price Results - Millennium Art Gallery in NY - Page 6

A Chinese Bronze Sitting BuddhaChinese Qing dynasty porcelain plaque Master QianjiangA Chinese Tang Dyansty Ceramic Dragon vase
New York, NY, United States

Asian Ceramics, Bronze and Decorative Arts

Welcome to our special Spring auction that starts on February 5th at 9:00 AM PST with very special items! We will offer Asian fine art ceramics including vases, jars, plates and figures, bronze sculptures, incense burners, textiles, silk panels, as well wood pieces, etc. We will also offer miscellaneous and accessories, paintings & much more. Good luck on your bidding!
Lot Number: Lowest
A Bronze Censer Elephant: This is a bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant carrying a sedan.The sedan is removable by design. Very fine casting. Very heavy piece. Length is 6" measured at widest points. Width is
1137: A Bronze Censer ElephantEst. $1,000-$3,000Lot Passed
A Chinese Bronze Censer: This is a bulbous bronze incense burnerWidth at widest points: 4-2/3", height: 3".
1138: A Chinese Bronze CenserEst. $250-$1,500Lot Passed
A Cloisonne Ding Censer: This is a bulbous bronze incense burner. Two character hallmark on the base.The interior surface is rough. Residue of incense burning.Width at widest points: 5". Height: 8"
1139: A Cloisonne Ding CenserEst. $100-$1,000Lot Passed
An Asian Bronze Buddha Head: An Asian Bronze Buddha Head. Height: 5.7 inches
1142: An Asian Bronze Buddha HeadEst. $100-$500Lot Passed
A Chinese Pottery Tea Pot: Length is 6.5 in.
1147: A Chinese Pottery Tea PotEst. $50-$700Lot Passed
A Chinese Porcelain Celadon Vase: Height is 11.8 in.
1149: A Chinese Porcelain Celadon VaseEst. $450-$1,000Lot Passed