02/04 Stunning Gemstone Jewelry and Art Sale! 2015-02-04 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Buy Art Auctions, Inc. in OK

Print After Itzchal Tarkay (123A)Lithograph After Leroy Neiman (250A)Gorgeous Silver Flower Shape Ring with Black Diamond
Oklahoma City, OK, United States

02/04 Stunning Gemstone Jewelry and Art Sale!

Featuring an extravagant selection of Professionally Framed Art, Fine Art Prints, Lithographs, Serigraphs, Giclees, Women's Gemstone Jewelry, Captivating Sculptures...and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall: Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall, Signed, size Approx. 28" x 23" in.
0001C: Giclee on Canvas After Marc ChagallEst. $3,200-$3,400Lot Passed
"Marbles Champ" by Norman Rockwell: Original Norman Rockwell Plate, Comes with (1) one plate of Norman Rockwell's "Marbles Champ," Approximately 11" x 8 1/2" in.
0001G: "Marbles Champ" by Norman RockwellEst. $3,400-$3,700Lot Passed
Serigraph After Aldo Luongo (2A): Serigraph After Aldo Luongo; , signed, size approx. 30 1/2 x 36 in. Aldo Luongo was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina in 1941, of Italian heritage. Since as far back as he can remember, Luongo had two
0002A: Serigraph After Aldo Luongo (2A)Est. $3,200-$3,400Lot Passed
Original Oil on Canvas; Signed Cobb: Original Oil on Canvas, signed by the artist, size approx. 23" x 27" in.
0002C: Original Oil on Canvas; Signed CobbEst. $3,600-$3,800Lot Passed
Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall: Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall; signed, size approx. 32" x 23" in.
0003C: Giclee on Canvas After Marc ChagallEst. $3,200-$3,400Lot Passed
Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall: Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall; signed, size approx. 35 x 23 in.
0004C: Giclee on Canvas After Marc ChagallEst. $3,200-$3,400Lot Passed