TREASURES FROM AROUND THE WORLD 2015-09-05 Auction - 245 Price Results - Allurequire in FL - Page 2

VINTAGE HAND-BLOWN GLASS W/RUSSIAN SILVER BUD VASEAntique 19thCentury Wood Puzzle Oriental Table w/MarbleVINTAGE JADE & LAPIS LUZULI 1/20 12K YG NECKLACE SET
Boynton Beach, FL, United States

TREASURES FROM AROUND THE WORLD

PORCELIAN, OIL PAINTINGS, LITHOGRAPHS, COLLECTIBLE TOYS, SILVER, VINTAGE CHINA DINNER SETS AND VINTAGE TEA SETS , OREINTAL ITEMS, VINTAGE TO MODERN COSTUME JEWLERY, HAND-MADE ITEMS FROM ALL OVER THE WORLD, COLLECTIBLE SIGNED PORCELAIN PLATES AND VASES, AND MUCH,MUCH, MORE.
Lot Number: Lowest
HAND PAINTED PORCELIN ELEPHENT TEA TOP: This One is an hand painted elephant tea pot with brown and gold trim through-out. It is 7 1/2in.T. X 9 1/2in.W..TOTAL WEIGHT:532.6GRAMS. MINT CONDITION!!!
0026: HAND PAINTED PORCELIN ELEPHENT TEA TOPEst. $50-$100
WEBB CORRBET CRYSTAL VASE: This is a Webb Corrbet Crystal Vase. Etching on this vase is exquisite. 6in.T X 4in.W. TOTAL WEIGHT:476.0GRAMS
0033: WEBB CORRBET CRYSTAL VASEEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
FINSBURY SOLIAN WARE SET: Finsbury fine china. Made in Cobridge, England by Simpsons(Potters)LTD. This set is a Solian Ware Set includes Tea Pot, Sugar bowl, creamer, 2 types of cups, and 2 plates.TOTAL WEIGHT:WILL BE
0046: FINSBURY SOLIAN WARE SETEst. $50-$100Lot Passed