Modern, contemporary art and Japanese art 2015-01-31 Auction - 121 Price Results - Jahn Gallery in at

Dali, Carmen-Castanets, bronze sculpture, signedJosef Kriehuber, Franz Grillparzer, color lithographyKlaus Jahn, Cedar on dyed Oak base, signed
Vienna, Austria

Modern, contemporary art and Japanese art

Modern & Contemporary Art, Urban Art, Japanese Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Nereo Tedeschi, etching, signed: Nereo Tedeschi (Italian) etching, Paris 1962, signed, dated : Nereo Tedeschi, 1962, numbered: 1/9sheet size: 9.6 x 6.8 Inch plate size: 8.7 x 5.8 Inch---Nereo Tedeschi Radierung, Paris
0005: Nereo Tedeschi, etching, signedEst. €50-€70Lot Passed
Amsterdam, color etching, signed: colored etching 19th century, Amsterdam signedsheet size: 11.8 x 15.7 Inch plate size: 8 x 10 Inch---Farbradierung 19Jhdt., Amsterdam signiertBlattgröße: 29,9 x 39,9cm
0007: Amsterdam, color etching, signedEst. €100-€150Lot Passed
H. Schindler, etching, signed: Wien, Sieveringerkirche 1883 Signiert: H. Schindler Original RadierungBlattgröße: 23,8 x 28,3 cm Plattengröße: 14,2 x 19,7 cm---Vienna, Sieveringer church 1883 Signed:
0010: H. Schindler, etching, signedEst. €50-€80Lot Passed
Georges Henri Rouault, wood block cut, signed: Georges Henri Rouault Original wood block cut, signed in print published by Ambroise Vollard, 1932 picture size: 8.4 x 8 inch passepartout size: 15.7 x 15.7 inch Georges Henri
0019: Georges Henri Rouault, wood block cut, signedEst. €200-€300
Joan Miró i Ferrà , original lithography: Joan Miró i Ferrà (20.04.1893 - 25.12.1983) original lithography published by gallery Maeght Paris, Francesheet size: 19.45 x 12.56 inchJoan Miró i Ferrà
0024: Joan Miró i Ferrà , original lithographyEst. €100-€150