Modern, contemporary art and Japanese art 2015-01-31 Auction - 121 Price Results - Jahn Gallery in at - Page 5

Dali, Carmen-Castanets, bronze sculpture, signedJosef Kriehuber, Franz Grillparzer, color lithographyKlaus Jahn, Cedar on dyed Oak base, signed
Vienna, Austria

Modern, contemporary art and Japanese art

Modern & Contemporary Art, Urban Art, Japanese Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Osamu Nakajima, serpentine sculpture: Osamu Nakajimaserpentine sculpture with base: 9.1 x 16 x 2.4 inchwithout base: 15.8 x 6.1 x 1.1 inchOsamu Nakajima (born 1937 in Nagasaki, Japan) More than 40 years ago the Asian sculptor Osamu
0097: Osamu Nakajima, serpentine sculptureEst. €1,000-€1,600Lot Passed
Hans Fronius, Kafka folder: Kafka-FolderSize: 16.14 x 12.4 Inch This folder has great historical Value. Kafkas works were outlawed under the Nazi regime. This folder was supposed to re-establish Kafkas works to the
0098: Hans Fronius, Kafka folderEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Artistic Wool Carpet, signed: Artistic cotton carpet, 20th centuryHand-knotted, signed by the artistsize: 72 x 48.6 inch---künstlerischer Baumwollteppich, 20. Jhdthandgeknüpft, signiert vom
0103: Artistic Wool Carpet, signedEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
Nishikawa Sukenobu, woodblock print: Nishikawa Sukenobu Man in rainy weatherwoodblock printprint size: 8.4 x 5.8 inchpassepartout size: 15.7 x 11.8 inchNishikawa Sukenobu (1671 - August 20, 1750), often called simply
0105: Nishikawa Sukenobu, woodblock printEst. €200-€250Lot Passed
Taito II, color woodblock print: 繪本通俗三國志 Ehon tsuÌ„zoku sangokushi - An Illustrated Popular History of the Three KingdomsKatsushika Taito IIColor woodblock print ca 1841print
0107: Taito II, color woodblock printEst. €400-€550Lot Passed
Taito II, color woodblock print: 繪本通俗三 國志 Ehon tsuÌ„zoku sangokushi - An Illustrated Popular History of the Three KingdomsKatsushika Taito IIColor woodblock print ca 1841print
0108: Taito II, color woodblock printEst. €450-€600Lot Passed
Roy Lichtenstein, A Catalogue Raisonné: Mary Lee Corlett, the prints of Roy Lichtensteina catalogue raisonné 1948 - 1997second edition, 389 colour plates, 60 black - whites 369 pages, published by Hudson Hills Presslanguage:
0119: Roy Lichtenstein, A Catalogue RaisonnéEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
Keith Haring, A Catalogue Raisonné: Keith Haring - a catalogue raisonnéJeffery Deitch/Suzanne Geiss/Julia Gruen together with the Keith Haring foundation, published Collection Rolf Heyne533 pages, language German, hard cover,
0120: Keith Haring, A Catalogue RaisonnéEst. €150-€200