02/14 Valentine's Day Blowout Sale! 2015-02-14 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Buy Art Auctions, Inc. in OK

Lithograph After Claude Monet (243A)Lithograph "Vogue" After David Dory (183A)
Oklahoma City, OK, United States

02/14 Valentine's Day Blowout Sale!

Celebrate Valentine's Day by selecting a gift for your loved one from our exquisite selection of Professionally Framed Art, Precious Gemstone Bracelets, Treasured Memorabilia, Abstract Sculptures, Lithographs, Serigraphs, Giclees, Stunning Women's Jewelry, Watercolors, High End Art...and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall: Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall, Signed, size Approx. 28" x 23" in.
0001C: Giclee on Canvas After Marc ChagallEst. $3,200-$3,400Lot Passed
"Marbles Champ" by Norman Rockwell: Original Norman Rockwell Plate, Comes with (1) one plate of Norman Rockwell's "Marbles Champ," Approximately 11" x 8 1/2" in.
0001G: "Marbles Champ" by Norman RockwellEst. $3,400-$3,700Lot Passed
Original Oil on Canvas; Signed Cobb: Original Oil on Canvas, signed by the artist, size approx. 23" x 27" in.
0002C: Original Oil on Canvas; Signed CobbEst. $3,600-$3,800Lot Passed
Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall: Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall; signed, size approx. 32" x 23" in.
0003C: Giclee on Canvas After Marc ChagallEst. $3,200-$3,400Lot Passed
Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall: Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall; signed, size approx. 35 x 23 in.
0004C: Giclee on Canvas After Marc ChagallEst. $3,200-$3,400Lot Passed
Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall: Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall; signed, size approx. 23 1/2 x 28 in.
0005C: Giclee on Canvas After Marc ChagallEst. $3,200-$3,400Lot Passed
Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall: Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall; signed, size approx. 23 x 30 in.
0006C: Giclee on Canvas After Marc ChagallEst. $3,200-$3,400Lot Passed
Dolphin SeaWorld Seascape: Dolphin SeaWorld Seascape; Brass Marble; Approx. size 50"H 22"W 18"D.(30037)
0006S: Dolphin SeaWorld SeascapeEst. $9,450-$9,550Lot Passed
Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall: Giclee on Canvas After Marc Chagall; signed, size approx. 35 x 23 1/2 in.
0007C: Giclee on Canvas After Marc ChagallEst. $3,200-$3,400Lot Passed