IMPORTANT ART ANTIQUES & ORIENTAL AUCTION 2015-02-07 Auction - 269 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 7

PERCY GRAY - FIELD OF OAKS & POPPIES WATERCOLORMARESCA - ITALIAN SCHOOL GIRL READING LARGE PAINTINGBATTIGLIA - CLASSICAL BEAUTY MARBLE SCULPTURE
Middletown, NY, United States

IMPORTANT ART ANTIQUES & ORIENTAL AUCTION

Selling Important Art & Antiques from prominent New York & Connecticut Estates including listed & exhibited artists, bronze sculptures & Chinese antiquities.
Lot Number: Lowest
REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER BOWL: Reed & Barton Co. Sterling Silver bowl. Crimped rim design. 9.14 Ozt
3146: REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER BOWLEst. $150-$250
AUDUBON VINTAGE BLUE JAY LITHOGRAPH: Vintage Audubon lithograph H 29", W 23 1/2", "BLUE JAY":No. 21, Plate CII, Drawn from nature by J.J. Audubon F,R,S, F,L,S. Engraved colored & printed by R. Havell. "Blue Jay" Corvus Cristatus,
3150: AUDUBON VINTAGE BLUE JAY LITHOGRAPHEst. $250-$450
LORD SAYBROOK STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS: Pair International Co. Lord Saybrook design Sterling Silver Candlesticks . Turned bulbous form . H 9 1/4". Weighted. Minor bobeche bends.
3152: LORD SAYBROOK STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSEst. $200-$400
CHINESE QING CARVED BONE LOTUS BOX: Qing Ching Chinese carved bone ? lotus box . H 1 3/4".
3154: CHINESE QING CARVED BONE LOTUS BOXEst. $100-$300
LARGE CHINESE TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA: Chinese Tibetan buddhist Thangka . Hand painted canvas. Stitched silk borders with gold thread dragon motifs . Inscribed on reverse. H 46" x L 28 1/2".
3160: LARGE CHINESE TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKAEst. $200-$400