Original Artwork, Americana & Asian Antiques 2015-03-08 Auction - 475 Price Results - The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc. in NY - Page 3

Rolex 18K Stainless Steel Ladies Datejust1977 Rolls Royce Silver Shadow IIRICHARD, Paul. Untitled Oil on Canvas
Mt. Kisco, NY, United States

Original Artwork, Americana & Asian Antiques

Americana, Art Glass, Crystal, Bronze Sculptures, Asian art, Porcelain Serving Sets, Flatware, Sterling Silver, Fine Jewelry, Fine Time Pieces, Diamonds, Precious Stones, Unique Artwork, Unique decorative objects, Estate Furniture.
Lot Number: Lowest
ROTH, Rubi. Watercolor and Guache on Paper: On PAPER MOUNTED ON BOARD. EXPRESSIONIST American Artist 1905-1991. Harbor Scene. Professionally framed and mounted. Stamp on back " Rubi Roth, Artist. 211 BEACH 134TH STREET, BELL HARBOR, 94,
0062: ROTH, Rubi. Watercolor and Guache on PaperEst. $100-$200
GROSSFIELD, Helen. "Autumn": Signed oil on canvas. Mid century abstract fall foliage scene. Signed lower right. Titled on back. Measurements: 20.5 inches by 16.5 inches.
0063: GROSSFIELD, Helen. "Autumn"Est. $50-$100
MIRO Signed Lithograph: Number 55/ 75. In silver leaf frame. 33 inches by 44.5 inches. Not examined out of frame.
0064: MIRO Signed LithographEst. $300-$500
Surrealist Oil on Aluminum: illegibly signed on lower left. Professionally framed & mounted. Measures 36 inches by 41 inches.
0065: Surrealist Oil on AluminumEst. $100-$150
TERECHKOVITCH, C. Horse Jockey: Constantine Terechkoyitch. Russian Artist born 1902. Work on paper. Signed lower right Limited Edition. Professionally framed & matted in gold leaf frame. Measures 19 inches by 24 inches.
0066: TERECHKOVITCH, C. Horse JockeyEst. $200-$300
KAHN, P Lannar. Graphite Lion Drawing 1902: (1894-1983)Signed & dated lower right 1902. In gilt decorated frame. Measures 16 inches by 18 inches.
0068: KAHN, P Lannar. Graphite Lion Drawing 1902Est. $100-$150
SHOULBERG, Harry. Hand Signed Serigraph: Titled, " In House" Measures framed 24 inches by 21 inches.
0070: SHOULBERG, Harry. Hand Signed SerigraphEst. $100-$200
Baha Oil on Canvas Modern Abstract: Expressionistic graphic & splatter style. Measures 42 inches by 66 inches. Signed lower right.
0071: Baha Oil on Canvas Modern AbstractEst. $50-$100