HIGH END MIAMI ESTATE AUCTION 2015-03-11 Auction - 388 Price Results - Palm Beach Auction Gallery in FL - Page 5

Diamond 2.60ct Imperial Jade 18K Gold RingRUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL ART DECO STYLE KOVSH2ct Diamonds14kt Floral Pendant &Enhanser necklace
Lake Worth, FL, United States

HIGH END MIAMI ESTATE AUCTION

THIS AUCTION IS SUPERB. HUGE COLLECTION OF KPM PORCELAIN, STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SETS, FINE ART, & A RARE 18TH.C RARE ITALIAN WALNUT WRITING DESK. THIS IS A CLASSIC EVENT WITH ANTIQUES COLLECTED FROM AROUND THE WORLD AND FOUND IN A PALM BEACH ESTATE. PLEASE CALL 561 855 4783 FOR ANY QUESTIONS. HAPPY BIDDING
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE GREEN JADE DRAGONS CENSOR ON BASE: Chinese green jade dragons covered dragons censor vessel. Celadon tone with semi-translucence and white suffusions. Includes fitted teakwood base. Measures approx. 5 3/4" height x 7" width + 1 1/4"
0073: CHINESE GREEN JADE DRAGONS CENSOR ON BASEEst. $500-$700
WEIDLICH 104PC STERLING FLATWARE SET: Sterling Beauty by Weidlich 104 Piece True Dinner Sterling Silver Set For 12 This is a STUNNING 104 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Weidlich that has probably never been used! The pattern is
0075A: WEIDLICH 104PC STERLING FLATWARE SETEst. $5,000-$6,000
Hermes Vintage Black Leather shoulder bag: RARE AUTHENTIC HERMES black leather saddle bag in very good vintage condition. Black calfskin leather exterior trimmed with gold hardware. Unique looping hardware closure opens to a beige woven nylon
0080: Hermes Vintage Black Leather shoulder bagEst. $700-$1,300
ANTIQUE HAND CARVED BERMESE BUDDHA: ANTIQUE OLD CEREMONIAL BERMESE, SOLID WOOD HAND CARVED BUDDHA , circa 1880-1895 Size height 4 feet 2 inches x width 4, feet 2. inches x depth 2.feet 4 inches.
0085A: ANTIQUE HAND CARVED BERMESE BUDDHAEst. $20,000-$30,000Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL LITHO BOUQUET DEVANT LA FENETRE: LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - FROM AN EDITION OF 450. THIS PIECE BEARS CHAGALL’S EMBOSSED SIGNATURE AND THE EMBOSSED SEALS OF THE CHAGALL ESTATE –A.D.A.G.P. MEASURES APPROX. 36.5 X 31.
0090: MARC CHAGALL LITHO BOUQUET DEVANT LA FENETREEst. $1,000-$1,500