Spring Time Antique Auction 2015-03-21 Auction - 294 Price Results - Turkey Creek Auctions in FL

19TH C. CHERRY SUGAR CHEST, FROMVINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON TRUNK IN AS FOUND CONDITION,19TH C. MAHOGANY STEPDOWN CHEST
Citra, FL, United States

Spring Time Antique Auction

Maury county Tennessee cherry sugar chest, Maury county mahogany chest w/ mirror, cherry corner cupboard, inlaid maple & cherry corner cabinet, cherry step back cupboard, 18th C. English oak welch dresser, walnut highboy, cherry & tiger maple gentlemen's chest, English inlaid & mirrored étagère, 3 pc French bedroom set, large 3 part English mahogany armoire with mirrored door & fitted center section, inlaid oval breakfast table, set 4 carved & inlaid parlor chairs, Luis Vuitton trunk, photographer's chair, corner chair, mission oak grandfather clock with leaded glass door, art & crafts style china closet, unsigned Stickley rocker, set 6 European carved oak dining chairs, marble top table, fainting couch, clean mahogany baby grand piano, marble top oak dough table, 50s mahogany dining set, set 8 contemporary high back dining chairs, late 19th c. French draw leaf banquet table with inlaid top, wrought iron & marble top console table & mirror, primitive tip table, dovetailed 6 board blanket box, wood & marble columns, Vendo 39 Coke machine, Coke cooler, western shooting game, historical & blue transfer Staffordshire, figures & cottages, blue decorated stoneware, Paris porcelain, bronze bust & figures, oil lamps, native American baskets, signed totem, Seminole jacket, clocks, weight driven Vienna, china, carriage & figural, toy arcade doll house furniture, arcade & other trucks, old games, blocks, Jacquard & summer/winter coverlets, mastodon jaw fossil, old Japanese flag, Nazi dress bayonet, mirrors, art pottery, cut & art glass, oriental bronzes, sterling vase, barge ware tea pot, several large lots of postcards various scenes, transportation, Florida & African American ephemera, Steuben acid etched vase, old bike, 19th c. miniature column front chest, brass inlaid writing box, mini blanket box, several paintings, possibly rare pastel of WWI poster prototype attrib. James Montgomery Flagg, signed etchings, pencil drawing city scene, oriental rugs, palace size seraband
Lot Number: Lowest
LITHO TIN WINDUP BUMPER CAR,: APPEARS TO BE WORKING, RUBBER BUMPER SHOWS SOME LOSS, 4" H, 9" L
0001: LITHO TIN WINDUP BUMPER CAR,Est. $50-$75
COLLECTION OF 7 HANDHELD PUZZLE GAMES: 2 1/2" - 3 1/2" W, 3 1/4" - 7" H
0003: COLLECTION OF 7 HANDHELD PUZZLE GAMESEst. $50-$75
LOT OF 8 HANDHELD PUZZLE GAMES,: 3 1/4" - 4 1/4" W, 4 1/4" - 5 1/4" H
0004: LOT OF 8 HANDHELD PUZZLE GAMES,Est. $50-$75
SMALL CONTEMPORARY OAK ROLL TOP DESK: FITTED INTERIOR, 44 1/2" H, 32 1/4" W, 24" D
0005: SMALL CONTEMPORARY OAK ROLL TOP DESKEst. $40-$60
WROUGHT IRON STANDING WINDMILL,: 71 1/2" H, 31" W
0005A: WROUGHT IRON STANDING WINDMILL,Est. $50-$100
LOT OF 9 HANDHELD PUZZLE, PINBALL AND: DICE TOYS, TIN, CARDBOARD AND PLASTIC, 2 3/4" - 5" W, 3 3/4" - 7" H
0006: LOT OF 9 HANDHELD PUZZLE, PINBALL ANDEst. $50-$75
VINTAGE 1940s GIRL'S BICYCLE BY FLEET,: UNTOUCHED BARN CONDITION, MECHANICALLY OK, 39 3/4" H, 69" L
0007: VINTAGE 1940s GIRL'S BICYCLE BY FLEET,Est. $50-$100
3 ANTIQUE CAST IRON TRUCKS, TO INCLUDE: TOW TRUCK BY ARCADE, 5 1/2" L, GASOLINE TRUCK, 5" L, AND A PICKUP TRUCK, 8 1/2" L, ONE SIDE SHOWS CRACK
0009: 3 ANTIQUE CAST IRON TRUCKS, TO INCLUDEEst. $100-$150
LOT OF 3 PORCELAIN TEAPOTS, WITH: WORN GOLD TRIM, 9 1/2" H
0012: LOT OF 3 PORCELAIN TEAPOTS, WITHEst. $30-$50
FANCY VICTORIAN WICKER CORNER CHAIR,: WHITE PAINTED FINISH, 36" H, 19 1/2" X 19 1/2"
0013: FANCY VICTORIAN WICKER CORNER CHAIR,Est. $50-$100
8 PC. 1950s MAHOGANY DINING SET: WITH 2 LEAVES
0015: 8 PC. 1950s MAHOGANY DINING SETEst. $200-$300
UNUSUAL OAK SLATTED ROCKER: REFINISHED CONDITION, 37" H, 19 1/2" W, APPROX. 38" D
0017: UNUSUAL OAK SLATTED ROCKEREst. $40-$60
UNFRAMED HAND COLORED ENGRAVING,: POLO PLAYERS, BY F. REBOUR, ARTIST SIGNED IN MARGIN, OVERALL SIZE 20 1/2" X 29"
0018: UNFRAMED HAND COLORED ENGRAVING,Est. $75-$150
TWO MANILA POLO CLUB TROPHIES,: TO INCLUDE 3" STERLING TROPHY 1938, AND 6" SILVER PLATED TROPHY, 1937, APPROX. 2 oz TROY
0019: TWO MANILA POLO CLUB TROPHIES,Est. $50-$100
MAHOGANY BABY GRAND PIANO BY WHEELOCK, NY: GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, 38" H, 55" W, 60" D
0020: MAHOGANY BABY GRAND PIANO BY WHEELOCK, NYEst. $300-$500
BRASS & CRYSTAL CARRIAGE CLOCK: RETAIL BY BAILEY BANKS AND BIDDLE, UNKNOWN WORKING CONDITION, NO KEY, 6" H, 3" W, 2 1/2" D
0022: BRASS & CRYSTAL CARRIAGE CLOCKEst. $75-$150