ON-LINE AUCTION ONLY TOWN AND COUNTRY 2015-05-03 Auction - 207 Price Results - William J. Jenack Auctioneers in NY

G. VITALI (ITALIAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASJAPANESE SOMITSUKE DECORATED PORCELAIN CHARGERWATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL "HOPE FOR PEACE" CENTER BOWL
Chester, NY, United States

ON-LINE AUCTION ONLY TOWN AND COUNTRY

Eclectic sale that includes Oriental rugs and carpets, collectibles, artwork, watches, vintage and antique furnishings, Russian icons, glassware and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
LOT (2) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN: LOT (2) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN INCLUDING BRUSH HOLDER, HEIGHT 5"; DIAMETER 3" AND FAMILLE ROSE DECORATED TEAPOT, HEIGHT 6 1/4"
0006: LOT (2) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAINEst. $50-$80
PATINATED METAL FIGURAL SWINGER CLOCK: PATINATED METAL FIGURAL SWINGER CLOCK. HEIGHT 10" (MISSING PARTS)
0009: PATINATED METAL FIGURAL SWINGER CLOCKEst. $50-$80
CARVED AND PAINTED TEAL DECOY, SIGNED: CARVED AND PAINTED TEAL DECOY, SIGNED BOYDS COLLECTION, MARYLAND
0019: CARVED AND PAINTED TEAL DECOY, SIGNEDEst. $50-$80
CHINESE DECORATED CELADON PORCELAIN JAR: CHINESE DECORATED CELADON PORCELAIN JAR, MOUNTED AS A LAMP, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 23" OVERALL
0022: CHINESE DECORATED CELADON PORCELAIN JAREst. $50-$80