Fine Art &Sculptures LIVE Auction Sat. May 23 2015-05-23 Auction - 782 Price Results - Art VIP Charity Auction House in NM

Joan Miro Original LithographSnoopy by Tom Everhart Original Lithograph LimitedTarkay Original Hand Signed Watercolor
Santa Fe, NM, United States

Fine Art &Sculptures LIVE Auction Sat. May 23

This auction features a wide variety of fine art. We specialize in bringing beautiful, classic and contemporary & old master works of art to you. We deal with original works of art, hand-signed limited editions--paintings, bronze sculptures, prints, mixed media works, serigraphs, giclees, and lithographs. Master arists and emerging artists such as Joan Miro, Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Pissarro, Salvador Dali, Churchill, Remington, Russell, Turner, Rafael, Arina, Zinovy and many more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Pablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph Hermitage: Picasso original Color Plate Hermitage Collection Approx 18x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.
0148: Pablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph HermitageEst. $3,000-$4,000
0149: Pablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph HermitageEst. $3,000-$4,000
Tarkay Original Watercolor: Tarkay Original Watercolor Hand signed by the artist. One of a kind original. Custom framed. Approx 22x26 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity.
0150: Tarkay Original WatercolorEst. $12,000-$14,000Lot Passed
0151: Tarkay Original WatercolorEst. $12,000-$14,000Lot Passed
0153: Tarkay Original WatercolorEst. $12,000-$14,000Lot Passed
Snoopy by Tom Everhart Original Lithograph: Snoopy by Tom Everhart Original Lithograph. Limited Edition Original hand pulled fine art Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 30x40 inches.
0159: Snoopy by Tom Everhart Original LithographEst. $6,000-$7,000
Salvador Dali Original Wood Block Divine Comedy: Salvador Dali Original Wood Block engraving from Divine Comedy Series. Cantos Woodcut by Salvador Dali. Published 1960. On BFK Rives paper Published by Les Heures Claires Pris France. approx 16x20
0168: Salvador Dali Original Wood Block Divine ComedyEst. $3,000-$4,000
0170: Salvador Dali Original Wood Block Divine ComedyEst. $3,000-$4,000