Rare Books, Prints and Views, Photography 2015-05-09 Auction - 1269 Price Results - Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH in de - Page 53

Berlin, Germany

Rare Books, Prints and Views, Photography

We offer a wide range of valuable Books, Prints and Historical Photography.
Lot Number: Lowest
Höchstfürtrefflichstes chiromantisch- und: First edition on this form. - 3 vols. - Recent vellum using an old washed manuscript with color initials and new ties. - Spadoni's work, first published in Padua in 1662, describes physiogonmy and
1255: Höchstfürtrefflichstes chiromantisch- undEst. €450-€562
magophilos Neue Gallerie des Uebernatürlichen,: magophilos Neue Gallerie des Uebernatürlichen, Wunderbaren und Geheimnißvollen. Erste Reihe (alles Erschienene). Weimar, Voigt, 1849. VIII, 266 S., 1 Bl. OBrosch (etwas fleckig u. gebräunt, 1
1256: magophilos Neue Gallerie des Uebernatürlichen,Est. €180-€225
Sammlung von 15 Werken.: Sammlung von 15 Werken.Enthält: Byloff, F., Das Verbrechen der Zauberei. OKart. 1902. - Anekdoten u. Geschichten zur Ehre - Schande - der Menschheit. Celle, 1796. Pp. - Seabrook, W.B.,
1257: Sammlung von 15 Werken.Est. €450-€562
Wegner, G. W. Philosophische Abhandlung von: Wegner, G. W. Philosophische Abhandlung von Gespenstern. Worinn zugleich kurtze Nachricht von dem Wustermarckischen Kobold gegeben wird. Berlin, Haude u. Spener, 1747. 80 S. Kl.-8°. Kart. d.
1258: Wegner, G. W. Philosophische Abhandlung vonEst. €200-€250
Corps Rhenania. Freiburg im Breisgau. Mitglieder: Corps Rhenania. Freiburg im Breisgau. Mitglieder 1815-1903. Freiburg, C.A. Wagners Universitätsbuchdruckerei, (1903). VIII, 90 S. 4°. Kart. OEinband mit farb. Deckelwappen u. DTitel, eingebunden in
1264: Corps Rhenania. Freiburg im Breisgau. MitgliederEst. €180-€225