20th Century Masters & Contemporary Art 2015-05-29 Auction - 105 Price Results - Baterbys Art & Framing in FL - Page 4

Marc Chagall, Visions de ParisHenri Matisse, Nus BleusPeter Max, Liberty Head
Winter Park, FL, United States

20th Century Masters & Contemporary Art

Original works by 20th century master artists and top contemporary artists
Lot Number: Lowest
Peter Corbin, Rolling Tarpon: YEAR: c.2000 MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph IMAGE SIZE: 13 x 20 in. (approx.) EDITION: Limited Edition of 250 SIGNATURE: Signed by Artist in pencil, lower right CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY INCLUDED
0074: Peter Corbin, Rolling TarponEst. $250-$500Lot Passed
Peter Corbin, Straight Up: YEAR: c. 1993 MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph IMAGE SIZE: 9.5 x 6.5 in. (approx.) EDITION: Limited Edition of 950 SIGNATURE: Signed by Artist in pencil, lower right CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY INCLUDED
0075: Peter Corbin, Straight UpEst. $125-$250Lot Passed
Peter Max, Flag with Heart: YEAR: 2009 MEDIUM: Mixed media with acrylic painting on paper IMAGE SIZE: 11 x 8.5 (approx.) SIGNATURE: Signed in paint, lower right CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY INCLUDED
0076: Peter Max, Flag with HeartEst. $1,200-$3,000Lot Passed
Peter Max, Liberty Head: MEDIUM: Acrylic on Canvas IMAGE SIZE: 12 x 12 in. SIGNATURE: Signed in paint; upper right EDITION: Unique works from the collection of the artist CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY INCLUDED
0078: Peter Max, Liberty HeadEst. $15,000-$20,000Lot Passed
Peter Max, Umbrella Man at Sea: MEDIUM: Acrylic on Paper IMAGE SIZE: 16 x 20 in. SIGNATURE: Signed in paint; upper left EDITION: Unique works from the collection of the artist CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY INCLUDED
0080: Peter Max, Umbrella Man at SeaEst. $22,000-$28,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali, Amen: YEAR: c. 1966 MEDIUM: Colored lithograph on wove paper IMAGE SIZE: 16 x 13 in. SIGNATURE: Signed and dated in the stone EDITION: Paternoster (Our Father) Rizzoli Editon, Milan, Italy CERTIFICATE OF
0081: Salvador Dali, AmenEst. $1,500-$4,500Lot Passed
Thomas Kinkade, Enchanted Cottages I: MEDIUM: Seriolithograph SIZE: 16 x 20 in. (approx.) EDITION: Edition of 295 SIGNATURE: Signed with a forgery proof DNA Matrix Signature on front CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY INCLUDED
0086: Thomas Kinkade, Enchanted Cottages IEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
Thomas Kinkade, Lakeside Hideaway: MEDIUM: Giclee on Canvas SIZE: 18 x 24 in. (approx.) EDITION: Edition of 390 SIGNATURE: Signed with a forgery proof DNA Matrix Signature on front of Canvas and Thomas Kinkade Signature on back
0088: Thomas Kinkade, Lakeside HideawayEst. $2,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Thomas Kinkade, Seaside Hideaway I: MEDIUM: Seriolithograph SIZE: 18 x 24 in. (approx.) EDITION: Edition of 490 SIGNATURE: Signed with a forgery proof DNA Matrix Signature on front CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY INCLUDED
0089: Thomas Kinkade, Seaside Hideaway IEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
Thomas Kinkade, Yankee Stadium: MEDIUM: Giclee on Canvas SIZE: 18 x 24 in. (approx.) EDITION: Edition of 385 SIGNATURE: Signed with a forgery proof DNA Matrix Signature on front of Canvas and Thomas Kinkade Signature on back
0090: Thomas Kinkade, Yankee StadiumEst. $2,500-$4,000Lot Passed
, Appasionato II: MEDIUM: Giclee on canvas IMAGE SIZE: 31.75 x 20.75 in. SIGNATURE: Signed in Ink, Lower Right EDITION: Edition of 95 numbered Lower Left FRAME: Unframed CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY INCLUDED
0091: , Appasionato IIEst. $1,500-$3,400Lot Passed
, In Spero: MEDIUM: Giclee on canvas IMAGE SIZE: 31.75 x 21.75 in. (approx) SIGNATURE: Signed in Ink, Lower Right EDITION: Edition of 95 numbered Lower Left FRAME: Unframed CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY INCLUDED
0092: , In SperoEst. $1,600-$2,700Lot Passed
, Incipesso: MEDIUM: Giclee on canvas IMAGE SIZE: 20.75 x 31.75 in. (approx) SIGNATURE: Signed in Ink, Lower Right EDITION: Edition of 95 numbered Lower Left FRAME: Unframed CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY INCLUDED
0093: , IncipessoEst. $1,500-$2,600Lot Passed
, Intimita: MEDIUM: Giclee on canvas IMAGE SIZE: 31.75 x 21.75 in. SIGNATURE: Signed in Ink, Lower Right EDITION: Edition of 95 numbered Lower Left CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY INCLUDED
0094: , IntimitaEst. $1,600-$2,700Lot Passed
, Miserciordia II: MEDIUM: Giclee on canvas IMAGE SIZE: 31.75 x 19.75 in. (approx) SIGNATURE: Signed in Ink, Lower Right EDITION: Edition of 95 numbered Lower Left CONDITION: Excellent FRAME: Unframed CERTIFICATE OF
0095: , Miserciordia IIEst. $1,500-$2,600Lot Passed
Yaacov Agam, Birth of a Star: MEDIUM: mixed media lithograph under a lenticular lens (Agamograph) IMAGE SIZE: 14.25 x 14 in. EDITION: Edition 86/99 in ink, lower left SIGNATURE: signed in ink, lower right CERTIFICATE OF
0096: Yaacov Agam, Birth of a StarEst. $5,000-$12,000Lot Passed