GallArt.com Modern Masters Auction 2015-10-24 Auction - 119 Price Results - GallArt.com in FL - Page 5

BACON, FRANCIS "SEATED FIGURE (S.5)"KLEIN, YVES "LA VENUS D' ALEXANDRIE" (VENUS BLEUE)INDIANA, ROBERT "METAL HOPE" GOLD|BLUE I
Aventura, FL, United States

GallArt.com Modern Masters Auction

The October 24th, 2015 GallArt(.)com Modern Masters Auction will feature sample works from the collection of Gallery Art including Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Keith Haring, Peter Max, Yves Klein, Sir Terry Frost, Ben Nicholson plus many other Modern Masters. On this website you can register for the auction, view the entire catalog, place bids prior to the sale and bid real-time during the auction once registered. Contact our Auction Specialists with any questions at Sales@GallArt.com or (305) 932-6166. World-Wide Professional Shipping and Framing Options Available for all items won!
Lot Number: Lowest
INDIANA, ROBERT "HELIOTHERAPY LOVE": Artist: INDIANA, ROBERT Title: HELIOTHERAPY LOVE Medium: SCREENPRINT ON MUSEUM LENOX BOARD Year: 1995 Size: 39 x 39 INCHES Size: 42 3/8 x 42 3/8 INCHES Edition: 281|300 Artist Information: Robert
0097: INDIANA, ROBERT "HELIOTHERAPY LOVE"Est. $15,000-$19,000Lot Passed
HARING, KEITH "APOCALYPSE IV": Artist: HARING, KEITH Title: APOCALYPSE IV Medium: SILKSCREEN Year: 1988 Size: 38 x 38 INCHES Edition: HC 1|5 Artist Information: Keith Allen Haring (May 4, 1958 – February 16, 1990) was an
0100: HARING, KEITH "APOCALYPSE IV"Est. $10,000-$15,000Lot Passed
HARING, KEITH "POP SHOP II (4)": Artist: HARING, KEITH Title: POP SHOP II (4) Medium: SILKSCREEN Year: 1988 Size: 13.5 x 16.5 INCHES Framed Size: 23.5 x 26.5 INCHES Edition: 109|200 Artist Information: Keith Allen Haring (May 4,
0101: HARING, KEITH "POP SHOP II (4)"Est. $14,500-$18,000Lot Passed
HARING, KEITH "POP SHOP III (1)": Artist: HARING, KEITH Title: POP SHOP III (1 Medium: SILKSCREEN Year: 1989 Size: 13.5 16.5 INCHES Framed Size: 23.5 x 26.5 INCHES Edition: 193|200 Artist Information: Keith Allen Haring (May 4, 1958
0102: HARING, KEITH "POP SHOP III (1)"Est. $14,000-$18,000Lot Passed
LICHTENSTEIN, ROY "PAPER PLATE": Artist: LICHTENSTEIN, ROY Title: PAPER PLATE Medium: 3 COLOR SCREENPRINT ON WHITE PAPER PLATE Year: 1969 Size: 10 x 10 INCHES Edition: Unknown Additional Information: Published by Bert Stern, for On
0103: LICHTENSTEIN, ROY "PAPER PLATE"Est. $500-$800
LICHTENSTEIN, ROY "ENTABLATURE VII": Artist: LICHTENSTEIN, ROY Title: ENTABLATURE VII Medium: COLOR SCREENPRINT, LITHO, COLLAGE, AND EMBOSSING Year: 1976 Size: 29 x 45 INCHES Framed Size: Edition: 19|30 Artist Information: Roy Fox
0104: LICHTENSTEIN, ROY "ENTABLATURE VII"Est. $8,000-$13,000Lot Passed
LICHTENSTEIN, ROY "LITHO|LITHO": Artist: LICHTENSTEIN, ROY Title: LITHO|LITHO Medium: LITHOGRAPH Year: 1970 Size: 28 x 43 INCHES Edition: 18|54 Artist Information: Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 – September 29, 1997) was
0105: LICHTENSTEIN, ROY "LITHO|LITHO"Est. $18,000-$22,000Lot Passed
LICHTENSTEIN, ROY "TILTED": Artist: LICHTENSTEIN, ROY Title: TILTED Medium: SCREENPRINT ON COVENTRY RAG PAPER Year: 1996 Size: 31 5/8 x 39 3/4 INCHES Edition: 79|175 Artist Information: Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923
0106: LICHTENSTEIN, ROY "TILTED"Est. $30,000-$50,000Lot Passed
WARHOL, ANDY "TRUCKS INVITATION" HAND SIGNED: Artist: WARHOL, ANDY Title: TRUCKS INVITATION Medium: OFFSET LITHOGRAPH Year: 1986 Size: 6.5 x 6.5 INCHES Framed Size: 16 x 16 INCHES Edition: LIMITED Additional Information: Hand Signed in Black
0107: WARHOL, ANDY "TRUCKS INVITATION" HAND SIGNEDEst. $1,500-$3,000
WARHOL, ANDY "MARILYN" ANNOUNCEMENT: Artist: WARHOL, ANDY Title: MARILYN ANNOUNCEMENT Medium: OFFSET LITHOGRAPH Year: 1981 Size: 6.875 x 6.875 INCHES Edition: LIMITED Additional Information: Hand signed on front. Bi-Fold, Andy Warhol,
0111: WARHOL, ANDY "MARILYN" ANNOUNCEMENTEst. $5,500-$12,500Lot Passed
WARHOL. ANDY "KACHINA DOLLS" FS II.381: Artist: WARHOL. ANDY Title: KACHINA DOLLS FS II.381 Medium: SCREENPRINT IN COLORS Year: 1986 Size: 36 x 36 INCHES Framed Size: Edition: HC 4/15 Additional Information: From the Cowboys and Indians
0113: WARHOL. ANDY "KACHINA DOLLS" FS II.381Est. $36,000-$45,000Lot Passed
WARHOL, ANDY "MICK JAGGER FS.II 138": Artist: Andy Warhol Y Title: Mick Jagger FS.II 138 Medium: SCREENPRINT ON ARCHES AQUARELLE (ROUGH) PAPER Year: 1975 Size: 43 X 29 INCHES Edition: Of 250 Additional Information: Hand signed by Andy
0117: WARHOL, ANDY "MICK JAGGER FS.II 138"Est. $60,000-$75,000Lot Passed
WARHOL, ANDY "MICK JAGGER FS II.140": Artist: WARHOL, ANDY Title: MICK JAGGER FS II.140 Medium: SCREENPRINT ON ARCHES AQUARELLE (ROUGH) PAPER Year: 1974 Size: 43 x 29 INCHES Edition: AP 40/50 Additional Information:Hand signed by Andy
0118: WARHOL, ANDY "MICK JAGGER FS II.140"Est. $60,000-$75,000Lot Passed
WARHOL, ANDY "LENIN" FS II.402: Artist: WARHOL, ANDY Title: LENIN FS II.402 Medium: SCREENPRINT ON ARCHES 88 PAPER Year: 1987 Size: 43.125 x 30.5 INCHES Additional Information: Warhol Estate Authentication Stamped on verso,
0119: WARHOL, ANDY "LENIN" FS II.402Est. $150,000-$170,000Lot Passed