January 17th Mid Winter Extravaganza 2016-01-17 Auction - 316 Price Results - Auction Gallery of Boca Raton, LLC in FL - Page 12

LARGE LLADRO "THROUGH THE PARK"TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER GOLD WASHED BUD VASE18KT YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND & 4CT SAPPHIRE RING
Delray Beach, FL, United States

January 17th Mid Winter Extravaganza

LOCATED IN SOUTH FLORIDA WE ARE FEATURING EUROPEAN, ASIAN AND AMERICAN ANTIQUITIES. FABULOUS ESTATE JEWELRY, SIGNED COSTUME JEWELRY, ART WORK AND GRAPHICS. SIGNED CRYSTAL AND NUMEROUS OTHER ITEMS. AN AUCTION YOUR DON'T WANT TO MISS!
Lot Number: Lowest
1920'S DECO ENGAGEMENT RING WITH 3/4CT DIAMOND: With a VS quality stone approx .75ctw. J/K in color. Size 7. Total weight 2.4 grams. Shipping $20 plus insurance.
0265: 1920'S DECO ENGAGEMENT RING WITH 3/4CT DIAMONDEst. $1,000-$1,200
PAUL WEGNER BRONZE OF MUSICAL GROUP: PAUL WEGNER bronze of a musical group. Signed to back P. WEGNER 1992. Measures approx 11 1/2" high. Will ship for $45 U.S. plus insurance.
0269: PAUL WEGNER BRONZE OF MUSICAL GROUPEst. $300-$400
LARGE PAUL WEGNER BRONZE OF A PAINTER: Paul Wegner bronze of a painter. Marked P. WEGNER 1988. Measures approx 20 1/2" high x 13" wide. Will not ship due to size can refer local shippers.
0270: LARGE PAUL WEGNER BRONZE OF A PAINTEREst. $400-$600
TARKAY SEATED NUDE WOMAN LITHOGRAPH: TARKAY nude seated woman. Signed lower right and numbered 5/300. Measures approx 14" high x 14" wide. Will ship for $40 U.S. plus insurance.
0271: TARKAY SEATED NUDE WOMAN LITHOGRAPHEst. $100-$200
TARKAY SEATED NUDE WOMAN LITHOGRAPH: TARKAY seated nude woman litho. Signed bottom left and numbered 5/300. Measures approx 14" high x 15" wide. Will ship for $40 U.S. plus insurance.
0272: TARKAY SEATED NUDE WOMAN LITHOGRAPHEst. $150-$200
CHARLES BRAGG "JURY DELIBERTAION ": Charles Bragg's "Jury Deliberation" Art (FRAMED) ORIGINAL HAND COLORED ETCHING SIGNED AND # 56/100 . Measures approx 16" high x 20" wide. Will ship for $40 U.S. plus insurance.
0273: CHARLES BRAGG "JURY DELIBERTAION "Est. $150-$200
TARKAY LITHOGRAPH OF A HOUSE IN THE WOODS: TARKAY lithograph of house in the woods numbered 258/300. Measures approx 12" high x 11 1/2". Will ship for $40 U.S. plus insurance.
0277: TARKAY LITHOGRAPH OF A HOUSE IN THE WOODSEst. $100-$200
CHINESE JADE & GOLD LADIES NECKLACE: With 14kt yellow gold clasp. Fifty-three 4mm jade beads. Measures 18" long. Total weight 50 grams. Shipping $20 plus insurance.
0279: CHINESE JADE & GOLD LADIES NECKLACEEst. $75-$100
MARILYN MONROE PHOTO IN A LARGE FRAME: MARILYN MONROE photo in a large custom frame. Photo Measures approx 10"high x 7" wide frame measures 34" high x 24" wide. Will not ship due to size can refer local shippers.
0283: MARILYN MONROE PHOTO IN A LARGE FRAMEEst. $100-$200
PROFESSIONAL WATCH CASE HOLDS 24 WATCHES: Measures 14" x 15". In excellent condition. Shipping $45 plus insurance.
0284: PROFESSIONAL WATCH CASE HOLDS 24 WATCHESEst. $100-$150