Christmas Contemporary Top Design 2016-01-06 Auction - 205 Price Results - Nova Ars in it

G. Minelli, sculpture chairA. Mangiarotti, plexiglass sculpture Variazioni seriesM. Cecchi, Diapason desk
Asti, Italy

Christmas Contemporary Top Design

An interesting design collection of Contemporary Art and Design of 20th and 21st Century with many ceramics, furnitures, lamps, chandeliers and glass works, with many objects Made in Italy, from Angelo Mangiarotti to Alessandro Mendini, from Ettore Sottsass to Ugo La Pietra, without forgetting other talents from different countries (Niemeyer, Kuramata, Norguet).
Lot Number: Lowest
Chinese Manufacture, print on paper: Chinese Manufacture, print on paper. 1950 ca. Manifattura cinese. Stampa su carta. Dimensioni: 51,5 x 121 cm (20,27" x 47,63") 1950 ca
0001: Chinese Manufacture, print on paperEst. €300-€500Lot Passed
Chinese Manufacture, print on paper: Chinese Manufacture, print on paper. 1950 ca. Manifattura cinese. Stampa su carta. Dimensioni: 57 x 44,5 cm (22,44" x 17,51") 1950 ca
0002: Chinese Manufacture, print on paperEst. €300-€500Lot Passed
Chinese Manufacture, print on paper: Chinese Manufacture, print on paper. 1950 ca. Manifattura cinese. Stampa su carta. Dimensioni: 72,5 x 48 cm (28,54" x 18,89") 1950 ca
0003: Chinese Manufacture, print on paperEst. €300-€500Lot Passed
Vase-lamp Konstantin by Andrea Branzi: Vase-lamp Konstantin by Andrea Branzi, Metea. Lampada vasoMarcata 5/12 Konstantin Ed. MeteaDimensioni: h cm. 68diam. cm. 31
0004: Vase-lamp Konstantin by Andrea BranziEst. €7,000-€8,000Lot Passed
Andrea Branzi, Painting: Andrea Branzi, Painting, 1989. Andrea Branzi. Acrilico con tecnica mista. Dimensioni: 112 x 83 cm (44,09" x 32,67") 1989 Opera per il Museo di arte contemporanea di Arezzo
0005: Andrea Branzi, PaintingEst. €4,000-€5,000Lot Passed
Gaetano Pesce, bookcase La In-Portante: Gaetano Pesce, bookcase La In-Portante, L'Abbraccio collection. Polyurethanic resin, wooden structure. Gaetano Pesce, libreria La In-Portante collezione L'Abbraccio. In ogni modulo lo schienale è
0006: Gaetano Pesce, bookcase La In-PortanteEst. €20,000-€25,000Lot Passed
Carmelo Cappello, Brass sculpture: Carmelo Cappello, Brass sculpture with different elements. Signed. Dated and signed 20/250. Label Galleria Chiocciola Padova. 1974. Scultura in ottone con parti mobili. Firmata,datata e numerata
0008: Carmelo Cappello, Brass sculptureEst. €1,200-€1,500Lot Passed
Martine Bedin, Piotr vase: Martine Bedin, Piotr vase, 1985. Marble. Original label. 1985. Up&Up editions. Vaso Piotr, 1985. Edizioni Up&Up. Marmo bianco diCarrara e marmo verde mare formano un modello a spirale su unabase in
0009: Martine Bedin, Piotr vaseEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Mario Ceroli, bronze sculpture La Cacciata: Mario Ceroli, bronze sculpture La Cacciata. Signed and marked Venturi Arte. Numbered 36/350. 2002.La Cacciata, 2002Bronzo a cera persa e bronzopatinato su una base di legno. Firmato e
0010: Mario Ceroli, bronze sculpture La CacciataEst. €1,200-€1,500Lot Passed
Italian Manufacture, sculpture: Italian Manufacture, aluminium and brass sculpture rapresentating a shark. Fusione di alluminio e ottone a cera persache rappresenta uno squaloDimensioni: H. : 25 - L : 100 - L. : 36
0011: Italian Manufacture, sculptureEst. €2,000-€2,500Lot Passed
Alessandro Mendini, Proust armchair.: Alessandro Mendini, Proust armchair. Signed A. Mendini. Alchimia, 1978. Alessandro MendiniPoltrona di ProustLegno e tela dipinta.Firmata A.Mendini.Prod. Alchimia 1978.Autentica
0018: Alessandro Mendini, Proust armchair.Est. €20,000-€25,000Lot Passed
Alessandro Mendini, pottery column: Alessandro Mendini, pottery column collection 12 colonne. Limited edition to 10 models. 2008.Alessandro MendiniColonna in ceramicacollezione "12 colonne".Ed. limitata di 10 esemplari.Anno
0019: Alessandro Mendini, pottery columnEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Andrea Branzi, wooden and plexi cabinet: Andrea Branzi, wooden and plexi cabinet. Prototype. Metea production, 2012.Andrea BranziVetrina in legno e plexiglass, prototipo.Prod. Metea, Italia 2012.Dimensioni: cm 80x60x200
0020: Andrea Branzi, wooden and plexi cabinetEst. €8,000-€9,000Lot Passed
Ferruccio Laviani, maoghany dresser: Ferruccio Laviani, maoghany dresser with brass decorations and Emperador marble plane. Boffi, Italia, 2010. Ferruccio LavianiCom Luigi XVI (W)Hole in mogano con decorazioni inottone e piano in marmo
0023: Ferruccio Laviani, maoghany dresserEst. €20,000-€25,000Lot Passed
Giuseppe Rivadossi, sculpture Varco: Giuseppe Rivadossi, sculpture Varco. Italia, 1973. Giuseppe RIVADOSSIVARCOscultura volumeessenza: tiglioProd. Italia, 1973Dimensioni: cm 112 x 80 x p 44
0024: Giuseppe Rivadossi, sculpture VarcoEst. €15,000-€18,000Lot Passed