January 31st A Winter Auction To Remember 2016-01-31 Auction - 278 Price Results - Auction Gallery of Boca Raton, LLC in FL - Page 6

LEON S. BAKST WATERCOLOR OVER PENCIL ON PAPERJACQUES LIPCHITZ "THE HORSE" LITHOGRAPH ON VELLUMLOUIS VUITTON AUTHENTIC PORTFOLLIO WITH COIN PURSE
Delray Beach, FL, United States

January 31st A Winter Auction To Remember

LOCATED IN SOUTH FLORIDA WE ARE FEATURING EUROPEAN, ASIAN AND AMERICAN ANTIQUITIES. FABULOUS ESTATE JEWELRY, SIGNED COSTUME JEWELRY, ART WORK AND GRAPHICS. SIGNED CRYSTAL AND NUMEROUS OTHER ITEMS. AN AUCTION YOUR DON'T WANT TO MISS!
Lot Number: Lowest
14KT YELLOW GOLD & BLUE TOPAZ LADIES RING: Size 7. Total weight 2.5 grams. Shipping $20 plus insurance.
0120: 14KT YELLOW GOLD & BLUE TOPAZ LADIES RINGEst. $200-$250
GUCCI VINTAGE LADIES TWO TONE WATCH: In working condition. Measures 7" in length. Total weight 55 grams. Shipping $20 plus insurance. We will combine shipping with multiple purchases.
0127: GUCCI VINTAGE LADIES TWO TONE WATCHEst. $200-$250
HERMAN PERLMAN GLASS LIGHT UP PIED PIPER: Herman Perlman lived in nearby Rockville and is generally listed as a Polish American artist 1904 to 1995. Perlman briefly worked with Walt Disney and Max Fleischer, the creator of “Popeye the
0136: HERMAN PERLMAN GLASS LIGHT UP PIED PIPEREst. $500-$700
FERNAND HENRI LEGER CUBISM: Joseph Fernand Henri Léger February 4, 1881 – August 17, 1955) was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In his early works he created a personal form of cubism which he gradually modified
0137: FERNAND HENRI LEGER CUBISMEst. $500-$700
ANTIQUE GUILLOCHE & HAND PAINTED PORTRAIT BOX: With a hand painted portrait of a woman surrounded by enameling. All on a brass box base. Circa 1900a. Excellent condition. Measures 6" long. Shipping $40 plus insurance.
0139: ANTIQUE GUILLOCHE & HAND PAINTED PORTRAIT BOXEst. $800-$1,000
14KT YELLOW GOLD & DIAMOND CROSS & CHAIN: Chain measures 18" long. With approx .20cts of pave diamonds. Total weight of 4 grams. Shipping $20 plus insurance.
0141: 14KT YELLOW GOLD & DIAMOND CROSS & CHAINEst. $200-$300
14KT YELLOW GOLD & .35CT DIAMOND BAND: Size 7. With twelve small round diamonds. Total weight 3 .5grams. Shipping $20 plus insurance.
0142: 14KT YELLOW GOLD & .35CT DIAMOND BANDEst. $250-$350