Rugs & Carpets for Your Home | Ships Free 2016-02-17 Auction - 98 Price Results - Last Chance in NY

ANTIQUE PERSIAN KERMANSIMPLY GORGEOUS HANDMADE  PESHAWARSEMI ANTIQUE PERSIAN KASHAN C. 1950'S
IL, CA, OH, TX, FL, NY, United States

Rugs & Carpets for Your Home | Ships Free

LiveAuctioneers, the leading online marketplace for luxury and collectible auction items, is proud to introduce our new pilot program, Last Chance by LiveAuctioneers. In this venture, LiveAuctioneers works with auction houses to create curated sales using unsold exceptional items, giving their discerning bidders a "last chance" at some of our auction houses' best pieces.
Lot Number: Lowest
ANTIQUE PERSIAN KERMAN: ANTIQUE PERSIAN KERMAN CIRCA 1910'S. 8'9" X 11'7"
0001: ANTIQUE PERSIAN KERMANEst. $5,980-$6,900Lot Passed
ANTIQUE PERSIAN SENNEH CIRCA 1885: ANTIQUE PERSIAN SENNEH CIRCA 1885. 6'4" X 4'6"
0002: ANTIQUE PERSIAN SENNEH CIRCA 1885Est. $3,120-$3,600Lot Passed
BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE KAZAKH C. 1920'S: BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE KAZAKH C. 1920'S. 6'11" X 3'10"
0005: BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE KAZAKH C. 1920'SEst. $2,860-$3,300Lot Passed
BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE KAZAKH C. 1930'S: BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE KAZAKH C. 1930'S. 3'10" X 4'10"
0006: BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE KAZAKH C. 1930'SEst. $2,990-$3,450Lot Passed
ANTIQUE PERSIAN KERMAN: ANTIQUE PERSIAN KERMAN CIRCA 1930'S. 3'7" X 5'5"
0007: ANTIQUE PERSIAN KERMANEst. $2,600-$3,000Lot Passed
VERY RARE SEMI ANTIQUE TURKISH KAYSARY: RARE AND ABSOLUTELY STUNNING HANDMADE SEMI ANTIQUE TURKISH KAYSARY RUG. MADE OF 100% BABY LAMB'S WOOL PILE ON WOOL FOUNDATION, GORGEOUS TWO TONED ALLOVER GEOMETRIC MEDALLION DESIGN, WITH FINELY DONE
0008: VERY RARE SEMI ANTIQUE TURKISH KAYSARYEst. $975-$1,125
SIMPLY GORGEOUS HANDMADE PESHAWAR: SIMPLY GORGEOUS HANDMADE PESHAWAR RUG. MADE OF 100% BABY LAMB’S WOOL PILE ON COTTON FOUNDATION, ALL NATURAL VEGETABLE DYE, A BEAUTIFUL ALLOVER DETAILED FLORAL PATTERN (WITH ELEGANT, LONG AND DRAWN
0009: SIMPLY GORGEOUS HANDMADE PESHAWAREst. $1,755-$2,025Lot Passed
ROOM SIZE VEGETABLE DYE HAND WOVEN BOKHARA: ROOM SIZE VEGETABLE DYE HAND WOVEN BOKHARA. MADE OF FINE QUALITY LAMB'S WOOL PILE ON COTTON FOUNDATION, ALL NATURAL VEGETABLE DYE, INCORPORATING A BEAUTIFUL ALLOVER MEDALLION DESIGN. HAND WOVEN IN
0020: ROOM SIZE VEGETABLE DYE HAND WOVEN BOKHARAEst. $1,430-$1,650