Rare Posters- Museum Classics and Botanicals 2016-03-07 Auction - 352 Price Results - Art Wise in NY - Page 7

1941 Homer The Life Line (Restrike) Etching1958 Picasso Mandolin and Guitar Lithograph1953 Miro dog barking at moon Mourlot Lithograph
Brooklyn, NY, United States

Rare Posters- Museum Classics and Botanicals

Museum Classics: Rembarndt-Lautrec-Homer & Botanicals
Lot Number: Lowest
Fragonard L'Occasion Poster: Reference #: ULYY9406 Artist Name: Fragonard, Honore Title: L'Occasion Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 9.75 x 12.5 inches Image Size: 9.75 x 12.5
0152: Fragonard L'Occasion PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed