Estate Fine Art & Antiques Auction 2016-06-06 Auction - 130 Price Results - Kensington Estate Auction in NY - Page 5

Vladimir Titov, Russian Nonconformist Art PaintingHasselblad  500 EL Camera With Lenses & CaseGeneral S.Ulanoff Military Photograph Collection(600+)
Clintondale, NY, United States

Estate Fine Art & Antiques Auction

Our 6 June ON LINE ONLY auction will feature a diversity of Russian, American, English, French, Israeli, African American, Latin America fine art, books, photography (Hasselblad camera), rugs, Asian and Middle Eastern works, jewelry, military memorability (Brigider General S. Ulanoff), Native American baskets, autographs, comic illustrations, Persian erotica and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Historic American Engraving "Union" 1852: Historic American Engraving "Union" 1852Author: T.H. Matteson, Engraved by H.S. Sadd. Date: 1852Framed dimension: 27" x 21" Commemoration of Compromise of 1850 to preserve the UnionJohn Calhoun is
0076: Historic American Engraving "Union" 1852Est. $200-$400
Abstract Painting, Untitled, Signed: Abstract Painting, Untitled, SignedMedium Mixed Media on paper, gouache and ink. Signed, dated & titled illegibly Dimension full sheet 25.6"x 19.6" unframed Good condition Provenance: Westchester,
0080: Abstract Painting, Untitled, SignedEst. $100-$200
Semi-antique Persian Woven Runner: Semi-antique Persian Woven Runner Estate Persian handmade woven runner rug. Hand Knotted.Dimension: 9' 3" x 2'10" Good condition. no mold, used in home. Provenance: Germantown, New York Estate
0084: Semi-antique Persian Woven RunnerEst. $200-$300
American Landscape Painting, A. V. Baldwin: American Landscape Painting: A. V. Baldwin. A.V Baldwin (American, Utica, N.Y. early 20th century)."Forest Lake"New York.StateSigned by the artist, lower right: A.V. Baldwin. Medium: watercolour /
0085: American Landscape Painting, A. V. BaldwinEst. $200-$400
Gilberta D. Goodwin (American, 1890-1976): Gilberta D Goodwin (American, 1890-1976) Gilberta Daniels Goodwin (American Vt. 1890-1976). Theater Illustration Watercolor & pastel on paper. Signed by the artist top right: Gilberta D. Goodwin.
0085A: Gilberta D. Goodwin (American, 1890-1976)Est. $200-$300
Indo-Persian Miniature Erotic Watercolor: Indo-Persian Miniature Erotic Watercolor. Zoomorphic Erotic Manuscript Leaf (page). Full animal body with four active erotic figures. Painted manuscript leaf with Persian inscription. Medium:
0088: Indo-Persian Miniature Erotic WatercolorEst. $200-$300
Indo-Persian Miniature Erotic Watercolor: Indo-Persian Miniature Erotic Watercolor. Zoomorphic Erotic Manuscript Leaf (page). Full animal body with four active erotic figures Painted manuscript leaf with Persian inscription. Medium:
0088A: Indo-Persian Miniature Erotic WatercolorEst. $200-$300
Indo-Persian Miniature Erotic Watercolor: Framed Erotic Indian Miniature Manuscript Page Framed erotic painted Mughal miniature manuscript leaf (page) with Persian inscription on reverse Medium: framed gouache on manuscript page.Image:
0089: Indo-Persian Miniature Erotic WatercolorEst. $200-$300