Art Sterling Coins Jewelry Music Collectibles 2016-06-21 Auction - 370 Price Results - Main Street Mining Co. in TX - Page 7

Breitling 1884 Callisto Stainless Watch1890 O Morgan Silver DollarReed & Barton Sterling Marlborough 48Pcs Flatware
Fort Worth, TX, United States

Art Sterling Coins Jewelry Music Collectibles

Fine Art, Coins and Currency, Sterling, Costume and Fine Jewelry, Western theme Collectibles, Crystal, Candlewick, Canes, Musical Instruments, and Collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
Waterford Crystal Cat Figurine: Est. $ 100 - 200 Waterford Crystal Cat Figurine. Marked Waterford. 5 x 4 inches.
0148: Waterford Crystal Cat FigurineEst. $100-$200
Baccarat Crystal Hog: Est. $ 100 - 200 Baccarat Crystal Hog. Marked Baccarat France. Razorback hog is 4.5 x 7 inches approx.
0150: Baccarat Crystal HogEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
Licio Zanetti Murano Italian Art Glass Cat: Est. $ 100 - 200 Licio Zanetti Murano Italian Art Glass Cat Figurine. Marked Licio Zanetti. Italian artist from the Murano studio. 6.5 x 5 inches.
0151: Licio Zanetti Murano Italian Art Glass CatEst. $100-$200
Steuben Glass Elephant: Est. $ 100 - 200 Steuben Glass Elephant. Marked Steuben. Elephant is 7 x 6.75 inches approx.
0152: Steuben Glass ElephantEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
JC Navarro Green Hand Blown Vase: Est. $ 500 - 1000 JC Navarro Green Hand Blown Vase with Stopper . Marked JC Navarro and signed. Measures 9.5 inches tall with stopper. Landscape design.
0153: JC Navarro Green Hand Blown VaseEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
JC Navarro Red Hand Blown Vase: Est. $ 500 - 1000 JC Navarro Red Hand Blown Vase . Marked JC Navarro and signed. Measures 9.375 inches tall with stopper. Landscape design. Stopper has slight damage on stem.
0154: JC Navarro Red Hand Blown VaseEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
JC Navarro Blue Hand Blown Vase: Est. $ 500 - 1000 JC Navarro Blue Hand Blown Vase. Marked JC Navarro and signed. Measures 9.25 inches tall with stopper. Landscape design.
0155: JC Navarro Blue Hand Blown VaseEst. $500-$1,000
Set of 9 Riedel Wine Glasses: Est. $ 200 - 300 Set of 9 Riedel Wine Glasses. Set of 9 Riedel wine glasses. Marked Riedel. 9 inches tall.
0157: Set of 9 Riedel Wine GlassesEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
Large Wooden Carved Statue: Est. $ 100 - 200 Large Wooden Carved Statue. Unmarked. Wooden carving is 42 x 12 inches approx. Large crack in base, additional cracks and chips throughout.
0158: Large Wooden Carved StatueEst. $100-$200
W&B Cobridge Small Pitcher: Est. $ 100 - 200 W&B Cobridge Small Pitcher. Marked Oriental W&B Cobridge. Pitcher is approx. 6.5 inches tall. Condition issues some missing paint.
0160: W&B Cobridge Small PitcherEst. $100-$200Lot Passed