Fine Antiques, Porcelain & Chinese Works 2016-09-17 Auction - 280 Price Results - Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery in FL - Page 7

LARGE CHINESE CARVED RED CORAL SNUFF BOTTLECONTINENTAL HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE HEMRICHCHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE MYTHICAL BEAST
West Palm Beach, FL, United States

Fine Antiques, Porcelain & Chinese Works

Antiques, Porcelain, Bronze, Artwork, Sterling, Art Glass & Chinese Works
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE ENAMELED BRONZE CENSER: Chinese enameled tripod bronze censer with a foo lion finial and beast form handles. Measures approx 14 1/2" (38cm) height by 12" (30cm) width, total weight 2981g.
0145: CHINESE ENAMELED BRONZE CENSEREst. $100-$200Lot Passed
PAIR CHINESE ENAMELED LIDDED JARS: Pair of Chinese enameled lidded jars with foo lion finials. Each measure 7 1/2" (19cm) height, total weight approx 1848g.
0146: PAIR CHINESE ENAMELED LIDDED JARSEst. $50-$100
CHINESE BROWN GLAZED WATER POT: Chinese early brown glazed water pot with floral design. Measures 4" (10.16cm) height by 5" (12.7cm) width, total weight 393.4g.
0151: CHINESE BROWN GLAZED WATER POTEst. $150-$200
JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA VASE: Japanese Meiji-Period satsuma porcelain vase with multiple characters in high relief. Includes carved wood stand. Measures approx 15" (38cm) height, total weight 3283g.
0156: JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA VASEEst. $100-$150
JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN CHARGERS: Vintage Japanese Satsuma porcelain chargers. Each measures 12" (30cm) diameter, total weight 2900g.
0160: JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN CHARGERSEst. $50-$100
MUGHAL STYLE AGATE JEWELED DAGGER: Mughal style agate jeweled dagger with thin gold wire designs. Measures 15 1/2" (39cm) length, total weight 379g.
0162: MUGHAL STYLE AGATE JEWELED DAGGEREst. $200-$400
LLADRO "ARAMIS" PORCELAIN FIGURINE #6119: Lladro "Aramis" #6119 retired porcelain figure. Measures 8 1/2" (21cm). Total weight 574g.
0166: LLADRO "ARAMIS" PORCELAIN FIGURINE #6119Est. $50-$100