RUSSIAN ART | IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS 2016-11-04 Auction - 817 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in de

NIKOLAI IVANOVICH LIEBERICH St. Petersburg 1828 - 1883A RARE FIVE-PIECE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMELA VERY FINE ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT
Düsseldorf, Germany

RUSSIAN ART | IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS

Russian Silver, Russian Bronzes, Russian & Greek Icon
Lot Number: Lowest
A SMALL BRASS SAMOVAR: A SMALL BRASS SAMOVAR Soviet Union, 2nd half 20th century Marked under base. Scratches. 25 cm high. KLEINER SAMOWAR Sowjetunion, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Messing. H. 25 cm. Manufakturmarke auf der
0012A: A SMALL BRASS SAMOVAREst. €80-€100
A BRASS GUNPOWDER FLASK WITH COVER Russian, 19th: A BRASS GUNPOWDER FLASK WITH COVER Russian, 19th century Cast with the double headed eagle on each side. 12 cm high.PULVERFLASCHE Russland, 19. Jh. Messing, gegossen. H. 12 cm. Runder, beidseitig
0013: A BRASS GUNPOWDER FLASK WITH COVER Russian, 19thEst. €120-€240
MARK MATVEYEVICH ANTOKOLSKY 1843 Vilnius - 1902: MARK MATVEYEVICH ANTOKOLSKY 1843 Vilnius - 1902 Franfurt (design after) 1843 Vilnius - 1902 Frankfurt (Entwurf) A BRONZE BUST OF A JEWISH SCHOLAR 22 cm high.MARK M ATWEJEWITSCH ANTOKOLSKIJ 1843
0014: MARK MATVEYEVICH ANTOKOLSKY 1843 Vilnius - 1902Est. €1,000-€2,000
MARK MATVEYEVICH ANTOKOLSKY 1843 Vilnius - 1902: MARK MATVEYEVICH ANTOKOLSKY 1843 Vilnius - 1902 Franfurt (design after) 1843 Vilnius - 1902 Frankfurt (Entwurf) A BRONZE BUST OF A JEWISH SCHOLAR 21.5 cm high.MARK M ATWEJEWITSCH ANTOKOLSKIJ 1843
0015: MARK MATVEYEVICH ANTOKOLSKY 1843 Vilnius - 1902Est. €1,000-€2,000
EVGENII ALEXANDROVICH LANSERE 1848 Morshansk - 1886: EVGENII ALEXANDROVICH LANSERE 1848 Morshansk - 1886 Kharkiv REITENDER KOSAKE A LARGE BRONZE GROUP OF A ZAPOROZHIAN COSSACK AFTER BATTLE Russian, late 19th century On an oval naturalistic base, cast
0019: EVGENII ALEXANDROVICH LANSERE 1848 Morshansk - 1886Est. €12,000-€24,000