Gallery 3 Estates Auction 2016-10-18 Auction - 198 Price Results - Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc. in CA - Page 5

PAIR OF FRENCH PORCELAIN URNS, 19TH CENTURYAMERICAN OAK DOUBLE DOOR BOOKCASE19TH CENTURY FRENCH MAPLE WRITING DESK
Scotts Valley, CA, United States

Gallery 3 Estates Auction

Gallery 3 Estates Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
LOT OF (15) VINTAGE STERLING SILVER SPOONS: Weight- 15.7 troy oz.
0120: LOT OF (15) VINTAGE STERLING SILVER SPOONSEst. $200-$400
GERMAN WALL CLOCK: Height- 16"
0121: GERMAN WALL CLOCKEst. $60-$80
19TH CENTURY BED WARMER: Length- 41"
0122: 19TH CENTURY BED WARMEREst. $60-$80Lot Passed
CHINESE 19TH CENTURY PIGSKIN BOX: Length- 13 1/4"
0124: CHINESE 19TH CENTURY PIGSKIN BOXEst. $100-$200
LOT OF (2) FRAMED SILHOUETTES: Daniel Webster and John Quincy Adams
0127: LOT OF (2) FRAMED SILHOUETTESEst. $30-$60
LARGE ASSORTMENT OF PORCELAIN AND GLASS: .
0128: LARGE ASSORTMENT OF PORCELAIN AND GLASSEst. $20-$30
EARLY 20TH CENTURY OAK GERMAN CLOCK: Height- 48"
0131: EARLY 20TH CENTURY OAK GERMAN CLOCKEst. $100-$300
PAIR OF MID-CENTURY LITHOGRAPHS: .
0132: PAIR OF MID-CENTURY LITHOGRAPHSEst. $30-$60
LOT OF (4) ROSE CANTON CHINA: Condition- hair line cracks
0133: LOT OF (4) ROSE CANTON CHINAEst. $60-$120
PAIR OF VINTAGE TIBETAN CAST METAL LIONS: Heights- 12"
0135: PAIR OF VINTAGE TIBETAN CAST METAL LIONSEst. $200-$400
PERSIAN PEWTER LIDDED PITCHER: Height- 13"
0136: PERSIAN PEWTER LIDDED PITCHEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY NEEDLEPOINT, FRAMED: Overall- 19" x 27"
0138: 19TH CENTURY NEEDLEPOINT, FRAMEDEst. $200-$300
ROLF NON, OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE: Dated 1960 Sight- 18" x 21" Overall-23" x 27"
0139: ROLF NON, OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPEEst. $100-$150
EARLY 20TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS: Dutch scene
0141: EARLY 20TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVASEst. $200-$300
VINTAGE PAINT DECORATED BOX: Length- 16"
0142: VINTAGE PAINT DECORATED BOXEst. $80-$120