Gallery 3 Estates Auction - Nov 15 2016-11-15 Auction - 192 Price Results - Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc. in CA - Page 6

LOT OF (2) 14KT PENDANTSEARLY TRIBAL SAROUK CARPET, 1930sMEISSEN 19TH CENTURY PORCELAIN FIGURE
Scotts Valley, CA, United States

Gallery 3 Estates Auction - Nov 15

California Estates Sale
Lot Number: Lowest
LADY'S BLUE TOPAZ AND DIAMOND RING: Ring size- 6.5 Weight- 7.4 grams
0135: LADY'S BLUE TOPAZ AND DIAMOND RINGEst. $300-$500
SIGNED JAPANESE MID-CENTURY LITHOGRAPH: Sight- 15 1/2" x 18" Overall- 23 1/2" x 27 1/2"
0138: SIGNED JAPANESE MID-CENTURY LITHOGRAPHEst. $100-$200
ASIAN CARVED CANDLESTAND, 19TH CENTURY: Height- 18"
0139: ASIAN CARVED CANDLESTAND, 19TH CENTURYEst. $50-$100
LOT OF (5) JAPANESE PRINTS: Sight- 10" x 14 1/2" Overall- 11" x 15 1/2"
0140: LOT OF (5) JAPANESE PRINTSEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
LOT OF (2) SILVER TURQUOISE NECKLACES: Length- 16", 18" Total weight- 131.7 grams
0149: LOT OF (2) SILVER TURQUOISE NECKLACESEst. $200-$400
19TH CENTURY MAHOGANY BOW FRONT DRESSER: Height- 42 1/2" Width- 38" Depth- 17 1/4" Condition to feet - loose
0154: 19TH CENTURY MAHOGANY BOW FRONT DRESSEREst. $200-$400
EARLY 20TH CENTURY MAHOGANY SIDE TABLE: Height- 30" Width- 55"
0156: EARLY 20TH CENTURY MAHOGANY SIDE TABLEEst. $200-$300
MICHAEL TAYLOR CHAIR AND OTTOMAN: Overall height- 34" Height of seat- 14 1/2" Ottoman- 22" x 33"
0158: MICHAEL TAYLOR CHAIR AND OTTOMANEst. $140-$180
VINTAGE FRENCH WOVEN TAPESTRY: Overall- 95" x 120"
0161: VINTAGE FRENCH WOVEN TAPESTRYEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
VINTAGE JAPANESE CENSER: Height- 13"
0163: VINTAGE JAPANESE CENSEREst. $60-$90