New Year's Fine Art Auction 2017-01-02 Auction - 218 Price Results - Babylon Auction and Appraisals, Inc. in NY - Page 7

A Chinese Gold Inlaid Eagle Wood BraceletA Chinese Jade BearA Chinese Enamel Vase
Deer Park, NY, United States

New Year's Fine Art Auction

Total 218 Pieces of Antiques and Decorative Artworks, including Porcelains, Bronze, Jewelry, Paintings, and Collectibles. Most Consignors are from Local NJ, Philadelphia of PA, NY, and Boston of MA.
Lot Number: Lowest
A Chinese Jar: A Chinese Jar With Phoenix Design. Ht. 19 cm.
0145: A Chinese JarEst. $200-$400
A Chinese Box With Cover: A Chinese Box With Cover With Flower Design. Diam. 15.6 cm. Ht. 8 cm.Â
0146: A Chinese Box With CoverEst. $300-$600
Three Chinese Plates: Three Chinese Plates With Flower Design. Diam. 21.7 cm.
0147: Three Chinese PlatesEst. $300-$600
A Pair Of Chinese Plates: A Pair Of Chinese Plates With Flower Design. Diam. 22.7 cm.
0148: A Pair Of Chinese PlatesEst. $300-$600
A Pair Of Famille Rose Porcelain Plates: A Pair Of Famille Rose Porcelain Plates. Diam. 38 cm.Â
0149: A Pair Of Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesEst. $300-$600
A Chinese Tea Dust Glazed Zun With Stand: A Chinese Tea Dust Glazed Zun With Stand. Ht. 35.5 cm.Â
0150: A Chinese Tea Dust Glazed Zun With StandEst. $300-$600
A Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Vase: A Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Vase With Dragon Pattern. Ht. 33 cm.
0151: A Chinese Blue And White Porcelain VaseEst. $200-$400
A Pair Of Famille Rose Porcelain Cups: A Pair Of Famille Rose Porcelain Cups With Bird And Flower Design. Diam. 6 cm. Ht. 3.8 cm.
0152: A Pair Of Famille Rose Porcelain CupsEst. $200-$400
A Chinese Blue Glazed Zun: A Chinese Blue Glazed Zun. Ht. 23 cm.Â
0153: A Chinese Blue Glazed ZunEst. $200-$400
A Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Zun: A Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Zun. Ht. 26 cm.Â
0154: A Chinese Blue And White Porcelain ZunEst. $200-$400
A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase: A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase. Ht. 23.5 cm.Â
0156: A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseEst. $300-$600
A Chinese Vase With Snow Views: A Chinese Vase With Snow Views. Ht. 16.5 cm.
0157: A Chinese Vase With Snow ViewsEst. $200-$400
A Chinese Porcelain Vase: A Chinese Porcelain Vase. Ht. 43 cm.Â
0158: A Chinese Porcelain VaseEst. $300-$600
A Chinese Blue And White Jar: A Chinese Blue And White Jar. Ht. 15 cm.Â
0159: A Chinese Blue And White JarEst. $200-$400
A Chinese Jar: A Chinese Jar With Bird And Reed Pattern. Ht. 12 cm.
0160: A Chinese JarEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
A Chinese Glazed Tea Cup: A Chinese Glazed Tea Cup. Diam. 10.8 cm. Ht. 5 cm.Â
0161: A Chinese Glazed Tea CupEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
A Chinese Tea Cup: A Chinese Tea Cup. Diam. 4.2 cm.Â
0162: A Chinese Tea CupEst. $200-$400
A Chinese Tea Cup: A Chinese Tea Cup With Phoenix Design. Diam. 12.1 cm.Â
0163: A Chinese Tea CupEst. $200-$400
A Chinese Tea Cup: A Chinese Tea Cup. Diam. 12.1 cm. Ht. 4.8 cm.Â
0164: A Chinese Tea CupEst. $200-$400
A Chinese Green Glazed Cup: A Chinese Green Glazed Cup. Diam. 12 cm. Ht. 4.5 cm.Â
0165: A Chinese Green Glazed CupEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
A Chinese Cup: A Chinese Cup. Diam. 11 cm. Ht. 5.5 cm.Â
0166: A Chinese CupEst. $200-$400
A Chinese Cup: A Chinese Cup With Phoenix Pattern. Diam. 11 cm. Ht. 5 cm.
0167: A Chinese CupEst. $200-$400
A Chinese Cup: A Chinese Cup. Diam. 10.2 cm. Ht. 5 cm.Â
0168: A Chinese CupEst. $200-$400