ESTATE, MUSEUM, ANTIQUE TOY, & GUN AUCTION 2010-03-13 Auction - 539 Price Results - Burley Auction Group in TX - Page 20

127: Victorian French Automaton Blackamoor55: G & K German Tin City Cycle Toy60: Lehmann Mandarin German Tin Wind-Up Toy
New Braunfels, TX, United States

ESTATE, MUSEUM, ANTIQUE TOY, & GUN AUCTION

Estate, Antique Toy Museum, & Antique Firearm Auction. Saturday March 13th 10:00AM & Sunday March 14th Noon. Burley Auction Gallery, 134 Deborah Drive, New Braunfels Texas 78130. Lots 1-550 Saturday.
Lot Number: Lowest
Cast Iron Boot Jack: Cast Iron Boot Jack
0467: Cast Iron Boot JackEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
Wolf's Head Motor Oil Tin Sign: Embossed tin. Measures 59-1/4" W x 35-1/2" H.
0468: Wolf's Head Motor Oil Tin SignEst. $100-$300Lot Passed
Schoenhut Toy Shooting Gallery: Wooden. Measures 10" X 16" (1978.101.123)
0480: Schoenhut Toy Shooting GalleryEst. $400-$600
Turner Pressed Steel Toy Dump Truck: Measures 8 1/2" X 20" (1978.101.2150)
0485: Turner Pressed Steel Toy Dump TruckEst. $200-$400
Bliss Wooden Trolley Car Toy: Possibly Bliss. Paper on Wood. Measures 9" X 17" (P978.101.282A)
0486: Bliss Wooden Trolley Car ToyEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
Marionette Theatre Stage: Wooden Toy Stage With Trap Door, Measures 24" X 19" 3" (P978.101.1145B)
0487: Marionette Theatre StageEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
Toy Cannon: Wood and Tin. Measures 8" X 14" (P78.101.92)
0489: Toy CannonEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
Hill Climber Tin Duck Toy: Measures 7" X 9" (P978.101.2250)
0491: Hill Climber Tin Duck ToyEst. $100-$200
Tin Wind-Up Toy Duck: Measures 5-3/4" L. (P978.101.472).
0491A: Tin Wind-Up Toy DuckEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
Hubley Yellow Cab with Driver: Cast Iron. Measures 7-3/4" L x 3" W x 2-3/4" H. (P978.101.665)
0493: Hubley Yellow Cab with DriverEst. $100-$200
Marx Wind Up Lithographed Tin Parade Toy: Measures 3" X 24" (P978.101.110)
0494: Marx Wind Up Lithographed Tin Parade ToyEst. $200-$400