2012 Silver & Vertu #5091 2012-04-11 Auction - 724 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX - Page 3

68112: A MONUMENTAL G.J. DENNIS ELIZABETH II SILVER FIG68519: A TIFFANY SILVER NOVELTY PILL BOX  Tiffany & Co.68155: A YOK SANG CHINESE EXPORT SILVER BOX  Yok Sang,
Dallas, TX, United States

2012 Silver & Vertu #5091

2012 April 11 Fine Silver & Vertu Signature Auction- Dallas #5091
Lot Number: Lowest
A THREE PIECE LA PIERRE 14K GOLD VANITY SET La: A THREE PIECE LA PIERRE 14K GOLD VANITY SET La Pierre Mfg. Co., New York, New York & Newark, New Jersey, circa 1900Marks: L, 14k, PAT. APPLD. FOR, 300012-3/4 inches long (32.4
68058: A THREE PIECE LA PIERRE 14K GOLD VANITY SET LaEst. $5,000-$8,000
A DUTCH SILVER CHATELAINE Maker unidentified, N: A DUTCH SILVER CHATELAINE Maker unidentified, Netherlands, circa 1880Marks: (lion passant 2), (sword), WI (over) SS13-3/4 inches high (34.9 cm)10.9 ounces (gross) The
68059: A DUTCH SILVER CHATELAINE Maker unidentified, NEst. $1,000-$1,500
A FOX VICTORIAN SILVER AND CUT GLASS INKSTAND C: A FOX VICTORIAN SILVER AND CUT GLASS INKSTAND Charles and George Fox, London, England, 1853-1854Marks: (lion passant), (leopard's head), (duty mark), CTF (over) GF, S6
68061: A FOX VICTORIAN SILVER AND CUT GLASS INKSTAND CEst. $2,000-$3,000
A SPANISH SILVER DESK SET Maker unknown, Spain,: A SPANISH SILVER DESK SETMaker unknown, Spain, circa 1950Marks: (star), (amphora)13-5/8 inches long (34.6 cm) (inkstand)22.2 troy ounces The stand on four ball feet below
68062: A SPANISH SILVER DESK SET Maker unknown, Spain,Est. $1,200-$1,800
A LOETZ GLASS VASE WITH SILVER OVERLAY Glasfabr: A LOETZ GLASS VASE WITH SILVER OVERLAY Glasfabrik Johann Loetz Witwe, Klostermuhle, Austria, circa 1900Marks to glass: LOETZ, AUSTRIA 6 inches high (15.2 cm)14 ounces
68065: A LOETZ GLASS VASE WITH SILVER OVERLAY GlasfabrEst. $1,500-$2,500
A BACCARAT GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE AND GLASS B: A BACCARAT GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE AND GLASS BULL'S HEAD DESIGNED BY CHAUMET The House of Chaumet for Baccarat, Baccarat, France, circa 1950Marks: BACCARAT, FERIA, PIECE
68072: A BACCARAT GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE AND GLASS BEst. $8,000-$12,000