FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION 2012-03-30 Auction - 575 Price Results - Rome & Associates in nv - Page 7

200148: PICASSO'S - "MAN WITH GUITAR"200054: CHAGALL - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH200118: ICART LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH
Las Vegas, NV, United States

FINE ART, JEWELRY, SCULPTURE & ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
PICASSO'S - "SEATED WOMAN": PABLO PICASSO'S - "SEATED WOMAN" ORIGINAL CASTANO LIMITED EDITION BRONZE SCULPTURE - INSPIRED BY THE PAINTING BY PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION OF 100 - MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE -19.5"H X 13.5"W X
200292: PICASSO'S - "SEATED WOMAN"Est. $4,500-$5,000Lot Passed
PICASSO "THE PIGEONS": PABLO PICASSO "THE PIGEONS" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 26" X
200294: PICASSO "THE PIGEONS"Est. $750-$1,000
CHAGALL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL "LOVERS OVER PARIS" - LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON QUALITY ARCHIVAL PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - APPX 32" X 22" - MINT
200300: CHAGALL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$500
"COUGAR ATTACK" BRONZE SCULPTURE - RANCOULET: "COUGAR ATTACK" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER RANCOULET - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA/MUSEUM BROWN FINISH - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 16"H X 35"W
200306: "COUGAR ATTACK" BRONZE SCULPTURE - RANCOULETEst. $1,700-$2,975
WHALE ON RIBBON BRONZE SCULPTURE: WHALE ON RIBBON BRONZE SCULPTURE - 9.5"H 4.5"W 4 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
200308: WHALE ON RIBBON BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $100-$150
PICASSO "THE SAILOR": PABLO PICASSO "THE SAILOR" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 26" X 20"
200314: PICASSO "THE SAILOR"Est. $750-$1,000
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS VERTE": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS VERTE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 32" X 22" APPX PAGE SIZE
200316: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS VERTE"Est. $450-$750Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL "VISION OF PARIS" ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH - CATALOGUE REFERENCE: MOURLOT 81. FROM THE RARE ISSUE OF VERVE (VOLUME 7, NUMBER 27-28), PUBLISHED IN PARIS BY TERIADE IN 1952. SHEET SIZE: 14 X 20
200318: MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
REDFISH & CRAB BRONZE SCULPTURE: REDFISH & CRAB BRONZE SCULPTURE - 21"H 10"W 10.5 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
200322: REDFISH & CRAB BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $750-$1,125Lot Passed
JIANG LI - "SOLO FLIGHT": JIANG LI - "SOLO FLIGHT" - SERIGRAPH ON JAPON PAPER - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - PAPER 35" X 36" - FRAMED 44" X 45"
200330: JIANG LI - "SOLO FLIGHT"Est. $1,800-$2,400Lot Passed