April 28th Antique & Collectible Auction 2012-04-28 Auction - 455 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 4

291: FRENCH BRONZE & IVORY GROUPING OF MAN & WOMAN436: ORIENTAL STONE CARVING GROUPING WITH STAND274: (Pr) BOHEMIAN CRANBERRY OVERLAY GLASS VASES
Oceanside, NY, United States

April 28th Antique & Collectible Auction

Come join us April 28th for an multi estate auction featuring properties from Great Neck , Lawrence & Stony Brook NY .Previews will be Thursday April 26th (10-6) , Friday April 27th (10-8) & Saturday April 28th (10-5) . Discovery auction begins at 3pm& main auction begins at 5pm est
Lot Number: Lowest
PORCELIAN 6-ARM CHANDELIER WITH FLOWERS &: CRYSTAL PRISMS (BOBECHE HAS CHIP) 22" x 26"
0250: PORCELIAN 6-ARM CHANDELIER WITH FLOWERS &Est. $200-$400
FIGURAL 6-LIGHT BRONZE CHANDELIER WITH: FALCON HEADS - 22 1/2" x 26"
0252: FIGURAL 6-LIGHT BRONZE CHANDELIER WITHEst. $500-$700
6-LIGHT BRONZE & BEVELED GLASS LANTERN: 9" x 29"
0253: 6-LIGHT BRONZE & BEVELED GLASS LANTERNEst. $200-$300
STEINER COOPERSTOWN COLLECTION 1986 METS: WORLD CHAMPION SIGNED PHOTO WITH (26) SIGNATURES INC- GARY CARTER & KEITH HERNANDEZ - 29 1/2" x 40"
0260: STEINER COOPERSTOWN COLLECTION 1986 METSEst. $500-$700
HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED R.C. GORMAN LITHOGRAPH: OF GIRL WRAPPED IN BLANKET "TAOS SHADOWS" 1983 60 / 200 - 24 1/2" x 30 1/2" , 33 1/2" x 40"
0264: HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED R.C. GORMAN LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,800-$2,500
DECO COPPER NUDE WOMAN WITH PANTHER SIGNED: PAN - 11 3/4" x 18" , 21 3/4" x 27 3/4" OVERALL
0265: DECO COPPER NUDE WOMAN WITH PANTHER SIGNEDEst. $200-$300