HUGE!! ART JADE JEWELRY IVORY AUCTION 2013-01-29 Auction - 2209 Price Results - Artistic Findings - Contact - Mary Dean in NV - Page 4

Natural Green Jade NecklaceFRANK C. MCCARTHY -ROBE SIGNALCUT SIGNATURES OF 3 TENORS HAND SIGNED BY NEIMAN
Las Vegas, NV, United States

HUGE!! ART JADE JEWELRY IVORY AUCTION

Artistic Findings Art, Jade, Ivory & Jewelry Artistic Findings specializes in bringing to auction beautiful, classic and contemporary works of art. This includes everything from original pieces, hand-signed reproductions, unique jewelry from around the globe, exquisite bronze, jade jewelry and statuary, bone and ivory sculptures, to that interesting piece you just want to add to your collection.
Lot Number: Lowest
PAUL LANDRY -A SAILOR´S GARDEN: Paul Landry -A Sailor´S Garden -Limited Edition Canvasimage Size:24"W X 15"H. Edition Size:150 - Published From The Artist'S Original Work.
0049W: PAUL LANDRY -A SAILOR´S GARDENEst. $1,080-$1,440Lot Passed
FISCHER-WARNICA - MODERN STUDY 31: Fischer-Warnica - Modern Study 31 - Giclée On Canvas - 36 X 36 In.~~A giclée print falls between serigraph and lithograph in quality. Although they can be made on paper, Giclees on canvas may be
0051H: FISCHER-WARNICA - MODERN STUDY 31Est. $840-$1,050
YELLOW OPAL, ROCK CRYSTAL: Single Strand Rich Yellow Opal, Rock Crystal with Silver Plate
0051I: YELLOW OPAL, ROCK CRYSTALEst. $147-$339Lot Passed
Natural Green Jade Ring: Natural Green Jade Ring - Metal: Yellow Gold Karat: 14K Stone Size: 8x10mm Details: GYPSY - This Is Grade ‘A’ Jade: Natural, Untreated Jadeite Jade Only Beeswax Is Used To Fill The Stone’S
0051K: Natural Green Jade RingEst. $7,680-$9,600Lot Passed
REAL JADE MIXED BONSAI FLOWER: Real Jade Mixed Bonsai Flower Size: Wide 16", Deep 10", High 20".made From Variety Of Color Jade. There Are Yellow And Red. Its Leaf Is Made Of Taiwan Jade. It Is An Ideal Decoration For Your Living
0051S: REAL JADE MIXED BONSAI FLOWEREst. $380-$475
IVORY 9 DRAGONS: Ivory 9 Dragons 25"x8"x22" With Base This 9 Dragons Is Hand Carved From Natural Mammoth Ivory.
0053J: IVORY 9 DRAGONSEst. $144,000-$180,000
Natural Red Jade Ring: Natural Red Jade Ring - Metal: Yellow Gold Karat: 14K Stone Size: 13x18mm - This Is Grade ‘A’ Jade: Natural, Untreated Jadeite Jade Only Beeswax Is Used To Fill The Stone’S Microscopic Surface
0053K: Natural Red Jade RingEst. $7,840-$9,800Lot Passed
R. TOM GILLEON -BEST OUT WEST: R. Tom Gilleon -Best Out West -Limited Edition Canvasimage Size:20"W X 26"H. Edition Size:25 - Published From The Artist'S Original Work.
0053W: R. TOM GILLEON -BEST OUT WESTEst. $1,410-$1,880Lot Passed
JOHN ANSTER FITZGERALD - THE CONCERT: John Anster Fitzgerald - The Concert - Giclée On Canvas - 28 1/8 X 36 In.~~A giclée print falls between serigraph and lithograph in quality. Although they can be made on paper, Giclees on canvas
0055J: JOHN ANSTER FITZGERALD - THE CONCERTEst. $740-$925
Natural Red Jade Ring: Natural Red Jade Ring - Metal: Yellow Gold Karat: 14K Stone Size: ~19x9mm - This Is Grade ‘A’ Jade: Natural, Untreated Jadeite Jade Only Beeswax Is Used To Fill The Stone’S Microscopic Surface
0055K: Natural Red Jade RingEst. $6,400-$8,000Lot Passed
BLACK AND WHITE DIAMOND HOOPS: Black And White Diamond Hoops-diamonds: 80 Round Diamonds, .50 Carats
0056F: BLACK AND WHITE DIAMOND HOOPSEst. $3,395-$3,880Lot Passed
Natural Green Jade Ring: Natural Green Jade Ring - Metal: Yellow Gold Karat: 18K Stone Size: 9x12mm - This Is Grade ‘A’ Jade: Natural, Untreated Jadeite Jade Only Beeswax Is Used To Fill The Stone’S Microscopic Surface
0057K: Natural Green Jade RingEst. $9,300-$11,625Lot Passed
2" ANTIQUE BONE NETSUKE: 2" Antique Bone Netsuke - 1"x1.5"x2" - Handcarved From Solid Bone With The Artist Signature On The Bottom. This Can Be Hung From 2 Holes On The Back.
0057S: 2" ANTIQUE BONE NETSUKEEst. $80-$100
Natural Green Jade Ring: Natural Green Jade Ring - Metal: Yellow Gold Karat: 14K Stone Size: ~10x12mm - This Is Grade ‘A’ Jade: Natural, Untreated Jadeite Jade Only Beeswax Is Used To Fill The Stone’S Microscopic
0059K: Natural Green Jade RingEst. $5,120-$6,400
VINCENT VAN GOGH - A RESTAURANT INTERIOR: Vincent Van Gogh - A Restaurant Interior - Giclée On Canvas - 36 X 30 In.~~A giclée print falls between serigraph and lithograph in quality. Although they can be made on paper, Giclees on canvas
0059S: VINCENT VAN GOGH - A RESTAURANT INTERIOREst. $740-$925
RAPHAEL - THE THREE GRACES: Raphael - The Three Graces - Giclée On Canvas - 35 1/4 X 36 In.~~A giclée print falls between serigraph and lithograph in quality. Although they can be made on paper, Giclees on canvas may be
0063J: RAPHAEL - THE THREE GRACESEst. $840-$1,050