Kaffeekanne / A coffee pot, Meissen, um 1840
Meissen Sale History
View Price Results for MeissenRelated Collectibles
More Items from Meissen
Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert, Goldränder, Deckel sekundär,
Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter, 2 Schleifstriche,
Malerei: beidseitig Kinderdarstellungen, außer Haus Malerei,
Höhe: 27 cm,
Zustand: Ausguss best., keine Restaurierungen
+
Material: porcelain, painted and glazed, gilded rims, cover replaced,
Mark: underglaze blue swords, cancellation marks,
Decor: scenes with children on both sides, painted outside,
Height: 27 cm / 10.63",
Condition: spout with small damage, no restorations
Höhe: 27 cm,
+
Height: 27 cm / 10.63",
- 25%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Mannheim, deOffers In-House Shipping